Author Topic: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures  (Read 8616 times)

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #15 on: January 20, 2011, 12:08:20 PM »
Underage Football Championships
Under 14
Preliminary    Tuesday, July 12th

Round 1   Tuesday, July 19th

Round 2    Tuesday, July 26th

Semi Finals    Tuesday, August 2nd

Finals      Tuesday, August 16th

Under 16
Round 1      Thursday July 21st

Round 2      Thursday, August 11th    

Semi Finals      Thursday, August 18th

Finals         Thursday, August 25th          

Minor
Preliminary    Monday, July 18th Minor B;

Round 1   Monday, August 1st Minor A; Minor B; Minor C

Round 2   Monday, August 8th Minor B; Minor C

Semi Finals   Monday, August 15th Minor A; Minor B; Minor C

Finals      August 29/ 30th Minor A; Minor B; Minor C

Underage Football Leagues
Under 14 Tuesday
Round 1May 3
Round 2 May 10
Round 3 May 17
Round 4 May 24
Round 5 May 31
Round 6 June 7
Round 7 June 14
Round 8 June 21
Round 9 June 28
Round 10 June 30 (Thursday)
Round 11 July 7 (Thursday)

Under 16 Thursday
Round 1April 7
Round 2 April 14
Round 3 April 21
Round 4 April 28
Round 5 May 5
Round 6 May 12
Round 7 May 19
Round 8 June 9
Round 9 June 16
Round 10 June 30
Round 11July 7


Under 18 Monday
Round 1April 11
Round 2 April 18
Round 3 April 25
Round 4 May 2
Round 5 May 9
Round 6 May 16
Round 7 May 23
Round 8 May 30
Round 8 June 13
Round 9 June 13
Round 9 June 20
Round 10 June 20
Round 11 June 27

Underage Hurling
Under 14
Round Friday 1April 29
Round 2 Friday May 13
Round 3 Friday May 20
Round 4 Friday May 27
Round 5 Friday June 10
Round 6 Friday June 17
Round 7 Wednesday June 22
Round 8 Wednesday June 29
Round 9 Friday July 1

Under 16 Sunday
Round 1May 8
Round 2 May 15
Round 3 June 19
Round 4 June 26
Round 5 July 10
Round 6 July 17
Round 7 July 24 Saturday July 9
July 31st   Top 4 Semi Finals/Bottom 4 Semi Finals
August 7th   Top 4 Semi Finals/Bottom 4 Finals

Under 18
Round 1April 22
Round 2 April 29
Round 3 May 6
Round 4 May 13
Round 5 June 17
Round 6 June 22
Round 7 June 29

Top 4/ Bottom 3 League Semi Finals July 22
Top 4/ Bottom 3 League Finals July 29

Underage Hurling Championship Dates
Under 14 Hurling Championship
Round 1   Saturday July 9
Semi Final   Saturday July 16
Final       Saturday July 30

Under 16 Hurling Championship
Round 1    Sunday August 14
Round 2    Sunday August 21
Final       Saturday August 27/ Sunday 28

Under 18 Hurling Championship
Semi Finals Wednesday, 7th September
Final Saturday, 17th September

Feile Na nGael 
Round 1-Sunday, March 6th

Round 2-Sunday, March 13th

Round 3-Sunday, April 3rd

Round 4-Sunday, April 10th

Feile Na nGael Semi Finals          Saturday, April 24th

Feile Na nGael Shield  Final      Saturday, May 7th


Feile Na Nog
Round 1-Sunday, February 14

Round 2-Sunday, February 21

Round 3-Sunday, February 28

Round 4-Sunday, March 20

Round 5-Sunday, March 27

Group 2 Semi Finals & Final          Saturday, April 17th

Group 1, 2, 3 4 Finals            Saturday, May 3rd

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #16 on: January 20, 2011, 12:10:55 PM »
Screen thirds are down to play in the Graham Cup but no mention of them for the league fixtures!  I didn't even know we had a thirds team this year!

Well, you learn something new everyday lad!! As i say.... these fixtures sent out at the start of the year could be changed 10 times before any games get started!

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #17 on: January 20, 2011, 12:18:23 PM »
Lynco All County Under 16 “A” 7 Teams Single  Round League
Top  4 Mini League Top team Wins League Bottom 3 Mini League Top Team Wins Shiels

Round 1            
    Dungiven   v   Slaughtneil            
    Magherafelt   v   Glen            
    Ballinascreen   v   Limavady            
    Bellaghy   v   Bye    
Round 2            
    Bellaghy   v   Ballinascreen            
    Limavady   v   Magherafelt            
    Glen   v   Dungiven            
    Slaughtneil   v    Bye   
Round 3               
    Slaughtneil   v   Glen            
    Dungiven   v   Limavady            
    Magherafelt   v   Bellaghy            
    Ballinascreen   v    Bye   
Round 4            
    Ballinascreen   v   Magherafelt            
    Bellaghy   v   Dungiven            
    Limavady   v   Slaughtneil            
    Glen   v   Bye   
Round 5               
    Glen   v   Limavady            
    Slaughtneil   v   Bellaghy            
    Dungiven   v   Ballinascreen            
    Magherafelt   v   Bye   
Round 6               
    Magherafelt   v   Dungiven            
    Ballinascreen   v   Slaughtneil            
    Bellaghy   v   Glen            
    Limavady       Bye   
Round 7               
    Limavady   v   Bellaghy            
    Glen   v   Ballinascreen            
    Slaughtneil   v   Magherafelt            
    Dungiven       Bye   
Round 8               
    Slaughtneil   v   Dungiven            
    Glen   v   Magherafelt            
    Limavady   v   Ballinascreen            
    Bellaghy      Bye   
Round 9   Team 1   v   Team 2            
    Ballinascreen   v   Bellaghy            
    Magherafelt   v   Limavady            
    Dungiven   v   Glen            
    Slaughtneil      Bye   
Round 10               
    Glen   v   Slaughtneil            
    Limavady   v   Dungiven            
    Bellaghy   v   Magherafelt            
    Ballinascreen      Bye   
Round 11               
    Magherafelt   v   Ballinascreen            
    Dungiven   v   Bellaghy            
    Slaughtneil   v   Limavady            
    Glen       Bye   
Round 12               
    Limavady   v   Glen            
    Bellaghy   v   Slaughtneil            
    Ballinascreen   v   Dungiven            
    Magherafelt      Bye   
Round 13               
    Dungiven   v   Magherafelt            
    Slaughtneil   v   Ballinascreen            
    Glen   v   Bellaghy            
    Limavady    Bye   
16

Round 14            
    Bellaghy   v   Limavady            
    Ballinascreen   v   Glen            
    Magherafelt   v   Slaughtneil            
         Dungiven   Bye
   
Top 4
Round 1 16th June
Round 2 30th June
Round 3 7th July
Bottom 3
Round 1 16th June
Round 2 30th June

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #18 on: January 20, 2011, 12:20:21 PM »
Lynco All County U 16 “B” 1 League 8 Teams
Single Round League + Top 4  Bottom 4 Shield = 10 Games
Winner Top 4 Wins League
Winner Bottom 4 Wins Shield


Round 1 7th April               
    Ballinderry   v   Kilrea            
    Newbridge   v   Desertmartin            
    Greenlough   v   Swatragh            
    Loup   v   Lavey            
Round 2   14th April         
    Kilrea   v   Greenlough            
    Desertmartin   v   Ballinderry            
    Swatragh   v   Loup            
    Lavey   v   Newbridge            
Round 3   21st April         
    Kilrea   v   Newbridge            
    Ballinderry   v   Loup            
    Desertmartin   v   Swatragh            
    Greenlough   v   Lavey            
Round 4   28th April      
    Loup   v   Kilrea            
    Swatragh   v   Ballinderry            
    Newbridge   v   Greenlough            
    Lavey   v   Desertmartin            
Round 5   5th May             
    Greenlough   v   Desertmartin            
    Loup   v   Newbridge            
    Swatragh   v   Kilrea            
    Ballinderry   v   Lavey            
Round 6   12TH May            
    Desertmartin   v   Loup            
    Greenlough   v   Ballinderry            
    Newbridge   v   Swatragh            
    Kilrea   v   Lavey            
Round 7   19th May         
    Kilrea   v   Desertmartin            
    Loup   v   Greenlough            
    Ballinderry   v   Newbridge            
    Lavey   v   Swatragh            

Top 4 Mini League  Top Team wins League
Bottom  4 Mini League Top Team Wins Shield
 Round 1 16th June
Round 2  30th June
Round 3 7th July

All County Under 16 “B” 2
Single Round League = 10Games
Top Team Wins League
Round 1   7th April         
    Claudy   v   Banagher            
    Steelstown   v   Doire Trasna            
    Foreglen   v   Coleraine            
    Doire Colmcille   v   Craigbane            
    Faughanvale   v   Ballerin            
    Drumsurn Bye    
Round 2   14th April            
    Drumsurn   v   Faughanvale            
    Ballerin   v   Doire Colmcille            
    Craigbane   v   Foreglen            
    Coleraine   v   Steelstown            
    Doire Trasna   v   Claudy            
    Banagher      BYE
Round 3   21st April            
    Banagher   v   Doire Trasna            
    Claudy   v   Coleraine            
    Steelstown   v   Craigbane            
    Foreglen   v   Ballerin            
    Doire Colmcille   v   Drumsurn            
    Faughanvale      BYE
Round 4   28th April            
    Faughanvale   v   Doire Colmcille            
    Drumsurn   v   Foreglen            
    Ballerin   v   Steelstown            
    Craigbane   v   Claudy            
    Coleraine   v   Banagher            
    Doire Trasna      BYE
Round 5   5th May            
    Claudy   v   Ballerin            
    Steelstown   v   Drumsurn            
    Foreglen   v   Faughanvale            
    Doire Trasna   v   Coleraine            
    Banagher   v   Craigbane            
    Doire Colmcille      BYE
Round 6   12th May            
    Doire Colmcille   v   Foreglen            
    Faughanvale   v   Steelstown            
    Drumsurn   v   Claudy            
    Ballerin   v   Banagher            
    Craigbane   v   Doire Trasna            
    Coleraine      BYE
Round 7   19th May            
    Claudy   v   Faughanvale            
    Steelstown   v   Doire Colmcille            
    Coleraine   v   Craigbane            
    Doire Trasna   v   Ballerin            
    Banagher   v   Drumsurn            
    Foreglen      BYE
Round 8   9th June             
    Foreglen   v   Steelstown            
    Doire Colmcille   v   Claudy            
    Faughanvale   v   Banagher            
    Ballerin   v   Coleraine            
    Drumsurn   v   Doire Trasna   
                   Craigbane      BYE   
Round 9   16th July            
    Claudy   v   Foreglen            
    Craigbane   v   Ballerin            
    Coleraine   v   Drumsurn            
    Doire Trasna   v   Faughanvale            
    Banagher   v   Doire Colmcille            
    Steelstown      BYE



19
Round 10   30th June            
    Steelstown   v   Claudy            
    Foreglen   v   Banagher            
    Doire Colmcille   v   Doire Trasna            
    Faughanvale   v   Coleraine            
    Drumsurn   v   Craigbane            
    Ballerin      BYE
Round 11   7th July            
    Ballerin   v   Drumsurn            
    Craigbane   v   Faughanvale            
    Coleraine   v   Doire Colmcille            
    Doire Trasna   v   Foreglen            
    Banagher   v   Steelstown            
    Claudy      BYE

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #19 on: January 20, 2011, 12:22:24 PM »
Lynco All County Under 16 “C”1 
12 a side Double  Round  League 6 Teams = 10 Games
TOP Team Wins League


Round 1   7th April
Ballinascreen B v Ballymaguigan
Bellaghy C   v Ogramore
Castledawson v Lissan

Round 2   14th April
Ballymaguigan v   Bellaghy C
Lissan   v Ballinascreen B
Ogramore   v Castledawson

Round 3   21st April
Ballymaguigan v   Ogramore
Bellaghy C   v Lissan
Castledawson v Ballinascreen C

Round 4   28th April
Ballinascreen B v  Ogramore
Lissan   v Ballymaguigan
Bellaghy C   v Castledawson

Round 5   5th May
Ballymaguigan v Castledawson
Ballinascreen C v Bellaghy C
Ogramore   v Lissan

Round 6   12th May
Ballymaguigan v Ballinascreen C
Ogramore   v Bellaghy C
Lissan   v Castledawson

Round 7   19th May
Bellaghy C   v Ballymaguigan
Ballinascreen C v Lissan
Castledawson v Ogramore

Round 8   9th June
Ogramore   v Ballymaguigan
Lissan   v Bellaghy C
Ballinascreen C v Castledawson

Round 9   16th June
Ogramore   v Ballinascreen C
Ballymaguigan v Lissan
Castledawson v Bellaghy C

Round 10   30th June
Castledawson v Ballymaguigan
Bellaghy C   v Ballinascreen C
Lissan   v Ogramore

Lynco All County Under 16 “C”2 
12 a side Double  Round  League 7 Teams = 12 Games
TOP Team Wins League

Round 1   7th April            
    Slaughtmanus   v   Glenullin            
    Magilligan   v   Ardmore            
    Drum    v   Glack            
    Sean Dolans  Bye   
Round 2   14th April            
    Sean Dolans   v   Drum             
    Glack   v   Magilligan            
    Ardmore   v   Slaughtmanus            
    Glenullin Bye   
Round 3   21st April            
    Glenullin   v   Ardmore            
    Slaughtmanus   v   Glack            
    Magilligan   v   Sean Dolans            
    Drum Bye      
Round 4   28th April            
    Drum    v   Magilligan            
    Sean Dolans   v   Slaughtmanus            
    Glack   v   Glenullin            
    Ardmore Bye      
Round 5   5th May            
    Ardmore   v   Glack            
    Glenullin   v   Sean Dolans            
    Slaughtmanus   v   Drum            
    Magilligan    Bye
Round 6   12th May            
    Magilligan   v   Slaughtmanus            
    Drum    v   Glenullin            
    Sean Dolans   v   Ardmore            
    Glack  Bye      
Round 7   19th May            
    Glack   v   Sean Dolans            
    Ardmore   v   Drum         
    Glenullin   v   Magilligan            
    Slaughtmanus      Bye
Round 8   9th June         
    Glenullin   v   Slaughtmanus            
    Ardmore   v   Magilligan            
    Glack   v   Drum             
    Sean Dolans      Bye
Round 9   16th June         
    Drum    v   Sean Dolans            
    Magilligan   v   Glack            
    Slaughtmanus   v   Ardmore            
    Glenullin   Bye   
Round 10   30th June            
    Ardmore   v   Glenullin            
    Glack   v   Slaughtmanus            
    Sean Dolans   v   Magilligan            
    Drum   Bye
Round 11   7th July            
    Magilligan   v   Drum             
    Slaughtmanus   v   Sean Dolans            
    Glenullin   v   Glack            
    Ardmore   Bye

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #20 on: January 20, 2011, 12:23:29 PM »
Under 16 Hurling Single Round League
8 Teams = 7 Games
Top 4 Play Off For League
Bottom 4 Play off for Shield
Total 9 Games

Round 1 8th May   
    Slaughtneil   v   Banagher
    Ballinascreen   v   Swatragh
    Lavey   v   Owen Roes
    Na Magha   v   Kevin Lynchs
Round 2   15th May
    Banagher   v   Lavey
    Swatragh   v   Slaughtneil
    Owen Roes   v   Na Magha
    Kevin Lynchs   v   Ballinascreen
Round 3   19th June
    Banagher   v   Ballinascreen
    Slaughtneil   v   Na Magha
    Swatragh   v   Owen Roes
    Lavey   v   Kevin Lynchs
Round 4   26th June
    Na Magha   v   Banagher
    Owen Roes   v   Slaughtneil
    Ballinascreen   v   Lavey
    Kevin Lynchs   v   Swatragh
Round 5   10th July
    Lavey   v   Swatragh
    Na Magha   v   Ballinascreen
    Owen Roes   v   Banagher
    Slaughtneil   v   Kevin Lynchs
Round 6   17th July
    Swatragh   v   Na Magha
    Lavey   v   Slaughtneil
    Ballinascreen   v   Owen Roes
    Banagher   v   Kevin Lynchs
Round 7   24th July
    Banagher   v   Swatragh
    Na Magha   v   Lavey
    Slaughtneil   v   Ballinascreen
    Kevin Lynchs   v   Owen Roes
31st July
Top 4 Semi-Finals
Bottom 4 Shield Semi-Finals

7th August League and Shield Finals

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #21 on: January 20, 2011, 12:28:25 PM »
FEILE NA NOG 2011
GROUP 1 Section “A”
Round 1 13th February   
    Glen    v   Ballinascreen
    Newbridge    v   Bellaghy
Round 2   20th  February
    Bellaghy    v   Glen
    Ballinascreen    v   Newbridge
Round 3   27th February
    Glen    v   Newbridge
    Ballinascreen    v   Bellaghy

GROUP 2 Section “B”
Round 1   13th February
    Dungiven    v   Slaughtneil
    Magherafelt    v   Swatragh
     Faughanvale      Bye
Round 2   20th February
    Faughanvale    v   Magherafelt
    Swatragh    v   Dungiven
     Slaughtneil      Bye
Round 3   27th February
                 Slaughtneil    v   Swatragh
    Dungiven    v   Faughanvale
     Magherafelt        Bye
Round 4 2Oth March
    Magherafelt    v   Dungiven
    Faughanvale    v   Slaughtneil
     Swatragh        Bye
Round 5   27th March
    Swatragh    v   Faughanvale
    Slaughtneil    v   Magherafelt
     Dungiven    Bye

Group 2A
Round 1   13th February
    Ballinderry    v   Greenlough
    Loup    v   Castledawson
     Lavey         BYE
Round 2   20th February
    Lavey    v   Loup
    Castledawson    v   Ballinderry
     Greenlough        BYE
Round 3   27th February
                 Greenlough    v   Castledawson
    Ballinderry    v   Lavey
     Loup        BYE
Round 4   20th March
    Loup    v   Ballinderry
    Lavey    v   Greenlough
     Castledawson        BYE
Round 5   27th March
    Castledawson    v   Lavey
    Greenlough    v   Loup
     Ballinderry        BYE

Group 2 “B”
Round 1   13th February
    Kilrea    v   Limavady
    Glenullin    v   Coleraine
Round 2   20th  February
    Coleraine    v   Kilrea
    Limavady    v   Glenullin
Round 3   27th February
                 Kilrea    v   Glenullin
    Limavady    v   Coleraine


Group 2C

Round 1   13th February
    Steelstown    v   Doire Trasna
    Doire Colmcille    v   Sean Dolans
Round 2   20th February
    Sean Dolans    v   Steelstown
    Doire Trasna    v   Doire Colmcille
Round 3   27th February
                 Steelstown    v   Doire Colmcille
    Doire Trasna    v   Sean Dolans


Group 2D
Round 1   13th February
    Claudy    v   Banagher
    Foreglen    v   Craigbane
Round 2   20th February
    Craigbane    v   Claudy
    Banagher    v   Foreglen
Round 3   27th February
                 Claudy    v   Foreglen
    Banagher    v   Craigbane


Group 3 “A” 11 a side
Round 1   13th February            
    Drumsurn   v   Slaughtmanus            
    Magilligan   v   Ardmore            
    Drum   v   Glack            
Round 2   20th February         
    Slaughtmanus   v   Drum            
    Glack   v   Magilligan            
    Ardmore   v   Drumsurn            
Round 3   27th February
               Magilligan   v   Drumsurn            
    Glack   v   Slaughtmanus            
    Ardmore   v   Drum            
Round 4   20th March
               Drumsurn   v   Glack            
    Slaughtmanus   v   Ardmore            
    Drum   v   Magilligan            
Round 5   27th March
               Drumsurn   v   Drum            
    Magilligan   v   Slaughtmanus            
    Ardmore   v   Glack            


Group 3 B 11 a side
Round 1   13th February
                Ballymaguigan   v   Desertmartin
    Moneymore   v   Ballerin
    Lissan     Bye
Round 2   20thFebruary
                  Lissan   v   Moneymore
    Ballerin   v   Ballymaguigan
    Desertmartin    Bye
Round 3   27th February
                Desertmartin   v   Ballerin
    Ballymaguigan   v   Lissan
    Moneymore     Bye
Round 4   20th March
    Moneymore   v   Ballymaguigan
    Lissan   v   Desertmartin
    Ballerin    Bye
Round 5   27th March
    Ballerin   v   Lissan
    Desertmartin   v   Moneymore
    Ballymaguigan  Bye

Group 4 11 a side
Round 1   13th h February            
    Dungiven "B"   v   Glen            
    Ballinascreen "B   v   Newbridge            
    Faughanvale   Bye   
Round 2 20th February            
    Faughanvale   v   Ballinascreen "B            
    Newbridge   v   Dungiven "B"            
    Glen Bye   
Round 3   27th February             
    Glen   v   Newbridge            
    Dungiven "B"   v   Faughanvale            
    Ballinascreen "B   Bye   
Round 4   20th March             
    Ballinascreen "B   v   Dungiven "B"            
    Faughanvale   v   Glen            
    Newbridge   Bye   
Round 5   27th March             
    Newbridge   v   Faughanvale            
    Glen   v   Ballinascreen "B            
    Dungiven "B"   Bye    

17th April
Football Group 2  and Group 3  semi-finals
May 3rd Group 1 2 3  4 Finals

2011 Feile Regulations
1.Games will be played on a full size pitch.

2.All games will be played on a 15-a-side( with the exception of those teams entered into an 11 a side Group ) basis over 15 minutes per half.  An interval of five minutes will be allowed.

3. Size 4 (juvenile size) footballs must be used.

4. All kick-outs, after a score or a wide, shall be taken from the hand from within the small rectangle. 

5. A team shall wear their official club colours. If there is a clash of colours, the home team will change.

6.Team officials are not allowed to encroach on to the field of play without the permission of the referee. 

7.Two points will be awarded for a win and one point for a draw.

8 Where 2 or more teams finish level, the final placings to determine play off places, will be determined by the regulations in Rule 6.22 5 (c) of the Official Guide.

9. In the event of a draw at the knockout stages of the competition, ten minutes extra time (2 x 5) will be played. If a draw still results after extra time, an additional period of extra time will be played, the team to register the first score to be deemed the winner. For this latter period of additional time, the referee will again toss to decide which way the teams will play.

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #22 on: January 20, 2011, 12:29:26 PM »
2011 Feile Na nGael  Programme
Round 1-Sunday, March 6th
Venue: Na Magha
Na Magha v Swatragh 10.30am
Swatragh v Lavey 11.15am
Na Magha v Lavey  12 noon
Venue: Banagher
Slaughtneil v Eoghan Rua 10.30am
Banagher v Slaughtneil 11.15am
Eoghan Rua v Banagher 12 noon
Venue:  Ballinascreen
 Ballinascreen v Kevin Lynch’s 11.00am

Round 2-Sunday, March 13th
Venue: Ballinascreen
Ballinascreen v Lavey 10.30am
Lavey v Banagher 11.15am
Banagher v Ballinascreen 12 noon
Venue: Kevin Lynch Park
Kevin Lynch’s v Na Magha 10.30am
Na Magha v Slaughtneil11.15am
Kevin Lynch’s v Slaughtneil 12 noon
Venue:  Swatragh
Swatragh v Eoghan Rua 11.00am

Round 3-Sunday, April 3rd
Venue: Lavey
Lavey v Eoghan Rua 10.30am
Eoghan Rua v Kevin Lynch’s 11.15am
Lavey v Kevin Lynch’s12 noon
Venue: Slaughtneil
Swatragh v Slaughtneil 10.30am
Ballinascreen v Slaughtneil 11.15am
Ballinascreen v Swatragh12 noon
Venue: Banagher
Banagher v Na Magha11.00am

Round 4-Sunday, April 10th
Venue: Swatragh
Swatragh v Kevin Lynch’s 10.30am
Banagher v Kevin Lynch’s 11.15am
Swatragh v Banagher 12 noon
Venue: Eoghan Rua
Eoghan Rua v Ballinascreen 10.30am
Ballinascreen v Na Magha 11.15am
Eoghan Rua v Na Magha     12 noon                                                                                                                                                                               
Venue: Slaughtneil
Slaughtneil v Lavey 11.00am
Feile Na nGael Semi Finals          Saturday, April 24th

Feile Na nGael Shield   Final   Saturday, May 7th

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #23 on: January 20, 2011, 12:30:42 PM »
Lynco All County Under 14 “A” League
10 Teams  Single Round League = 9 Games
Top Team Wins League

Round 1   3rd May            
    Dungiven   v   Slaughtneil            
    Magherafelt   v   Glen            
    Ballinascreen   v   Newbridge            
    Swatragh   v   Bellaghy            
    Faughanvale   Bye   
Round 2   10th May         
    Faughanvale   v   Swatragh            
    Bellaghy   v   Ballinascreen            
    Newbridge   v   Magherafelt            
    Glen   v   Dungiven            
    Slaughtneil   Bye   
Round 3   17th May         
    Slaughtneil   v   Glen            
    Dungiven   v   Newbridge            
    Magherafelt   v   Bellaghy            
    Ballinascreen   v   Faughanvale            
    Swatragh   Bye
Round 4   24th May            
    Swatragh   v   Ballinascreen            
    Faughanvale   v   Magherafelt            
    Bellaghy   v   Dungiven            
    Newbridge   v   Slaughtneil            
    Glen   Bye   
Round 5   31st May         
    Glen   v   Newbridge            
    Slaughtneil   v   Bellaghy            
    Dungiven   v   Faughanvale            
    Magherafelt   v   Swatragh            
    Ballinascreen   Bye
Round 6   7th June            
    Ballinascreen   v   Magherafelt            
    Swatragh   v   Dungiven            
    Faughanvale   v   Slaughtneil            
    Bellaghy   v   Glen            
    Newbridge   Bye   
Round 7   14th June         
    Newbridge   v   Bellaghy            
    Glen   v   Faughanvale            
    Slaughtneil   v   Swatragh            
    Dungiven   v   Ballinascreen            
    Magherafelt   Bye    
Round 8   21st June         
    Magherafelt   v   Dungiven            
    Ballinascreen   v   Slaughtneil            
    Swatragh   v   Glen            
    Faughanvale   v   Newbridge            
    Bellaghy   Bye   
Round 9   28th June             
    Bellaghy   v   Faughanvale            
    Newbridge   v   Swatragh            
    Glen   v   Ballinascreen            
    Slaughtneil   v   Magherafelt            
    Dungiven   Bye    

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #24 on: January 20, 2011, 12:32:02 PM »
Lynco All County U 14 “B” 1 League
Single Round 7 Teams = 6 Games
Top 4 Plays for Cup = 3 Games
Bottom 4 Plays for Shield = 3 Games
Total Games 10 games

Round 1 3rd  May      
    Claudy   v   Banagher
    Steelstown   v   Doire Trasna
    Limavady   v   Sean Dolan’s
    Doire Colmcille   v   Craigbane
Round 2   10th May
    Banagher   v   Limavady
    Doire Trasna   v   Claudy
    Sean Dolan’s   v   Doire Colmcille
    Craigbane   v   Steelstown
Round 3   17th May
    Banagher   v   Steelstown
    Claudy   v   Doire Colmcille
    Doire Trasna   v   Sean Dolan’s
    Limavady   v   Craigbane
Round 4   24th May
    Doire Colmcille   v   Banagher
                Sean Dolan’s    v   Claudy
    Steelstown   v   Limavady
    Craigbane   v   Doire Trasna
Round 5   31st May
    Limavady   v   Doire Trasna
    Doire Colmcille   v   Steelstown
    Sean Dolan’s   Banagher
    Claudy   v   Craigbane
Round 6   7th June
    Doire Trasna   v   Doire Colmcille
    Limavady   v   Claudy
    Steelstown   v   Sean Dolan’s
    Banagher   v   Craigbane
Round 7   14th June
    Banagher   v   Doire Trasna
    Doire Colmcille   v   Limavady
    Claudy   v   Steelstown
    Craigbane   v   Sean Dolans

TOP 4 + Bottom 4  Round Robin
Game 1 21st June
Game 2 28th June
Game 3 5thy July n


Lynco  All County U 14 “B” 2 League
Single Round 8 Teams = 7 Games
Top 4 Plays for Cup = 3 Games
Bottom 4 Plays for Shield = 3 Games
Total Games 10 games


Round 1   3rd May         
    Ballinderry   v   Kilrea            
    Greenlough   v   Glenullin            
    Loup   v   Coleraine            
    Castledawson   v   Lavey            
Round 2   10th May         
    Kilrea   v   Loup            
    Glenullin   v   Ballinderry            
    Coleraine   v   Castledawson            
    Lavey   v   Greenlough            
Round 3   17th May            
    Kilrea   v   Greenlough            
    Ballinderry   v   Castledawson            
    Glenullin   v   Coleraine            
    Loup   v   Lavey            
Round 4   24th May         
    Castledawson   v   Kilrea            
    Coleraine   v   Ballinderry            
    Greenlough   v   Loup            
    Lavey   v   Glenullin            
Round 5   31st May         
    Loup   v   Glenullin            
    Castledawson   v   Greenlough            
    Coleraine   v   Kilrea            
    Ballinderry   v   Lavey            
Round 6   7th June            
    Glenullin   v   Castledawson            
    Loup   v   Ballinderry            
    Greenlough   v   Coleraine            
    Kilrea   v   Lavey            
Round 7   14th June             
    Kilrea   v   Glenullin            
    Castledawson   v   Loup            
    Ballinderry   v   Greenlough            
    Lavey   v   Coleraine            

TOP 4 + Bottom 4  Round Robin
Game 1 21st June
Game 2 28th June
Game 3 5thy July

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #25 on: January 20, 2011, 12:34:00 PM »
Lynco All County Under 14 “C” 11 a side
Single Round League 12 Teams   = 11 Games
Top Team Wins League

Round 1 3rd May               
    Ballymaguigan   v   Desertmartin            
    Slaughtmanus   v   Magilligan            
    Moneymore   v   Ballerin            
    Ardmore   v   Glack            
    Drumsurn   v   Foreglen   
     Drum                     Lissan
Round 2   10th May             
    Lissan   v   Drumsurn            
                  Foreglen   v   Ardmore            
    Glack   v   Moneymore            
    Ballerin   v   Slaughtmanus            
    Magilligan   v   Ballymaguigan            
                 Desertmartin      Drum

Round 3   17th May         
    Desertmartin   v   Magilligan            
    Ballymaguigan   v   Ballerin            
    Slaughtmanus   v   Glack            
    Moneymore   v   Foreglen             
    Ardmore   v   Lissan            
    Drumsurn   v     Drum

Round 4   24th May            
    Drumsurn   v   Ardmore            
    Lissan   v   Moneymore            
    Foreglen   v   Slaughtmanus            
    Glack   v   Ballymaguigan            
    Ballerin   v   Desertmartin            
    Drum                 v       Magilligan           

Round 5   31st May            
    Ballymaguigan   v   Foreglen            
    Slaughtmanus   v   Lissan            
    Moneymore   v   Drumsurn            
    Magilligan   v   Ballerin            
    Desertmartin   v   Glack            
    Ardmore   v   Drum
     
Round 6   7th June            
    Ardmore   v   Moneymore            
    Drumsurn   v   Slaughtmanus            
    Lissan   v   Ballymaguigan            
    Foreglen   v   Desertmartin            
    Glack   v   Magilligan            
    Drum                 v      Ballerin      
                             
Round 7   14th June         
    Ballymaguigan   v   Drumsurn            
    Slaughtmanus   v   Ardmore            
    Ballerin   v   Glack            
    Magilligan   v   Foreglen            
    Desertmartin   v   Lissan            
    Moneymore   v   Drum
Round 8   21st June            
    Moneymore   v   Slaughtmanus            
    Ardmore   v   Ballymaguigan            
    Drumsurn   v   Desertmartin            
    Foreglen   v   Ballerin            
    Lissan   v   Magilligan            
                   Drum                v      Glack

Round 9   28th June         
    Ballymaguigan   v   Moneymore            
    Glack   v   Foreglen            
    Ballerin   v   Lissan            
    Magilligan   v   Drumsurn            
    Desertmartin   v   Ardmore            
    Slaughtmanus   v   Drum
Round 10   5th July            
    Slaughtmanus   v   Ballymaguigan            
    Moneymore   v   Desertmartin            
    Ardmore   v   Magilligan            
    Drumsurn   v   Ballerin            
    Lissan   v   Glack            
    Drum                 v   Foreglen   
Round 11   12th July             
    Foreglen   v   Lissan            
    Glack   v   Drumsurn            
    Ballerin   v   Ardmore            
    Magilligan   v   Moneymore            
    Desertmartin   v   Slaughtmanus      
    Ballymaguigan   v   Drum


Lynco All County Under 14 “C” 2 11 a Side
 Double Round  League 5 Teams = 8 Games
Top Team Wins The League

Round 1   3rd May
    Dungiven c   v   Claudy c
    Glen c   v   Ballinascreen c
                   Newbridge c    v  Faughanvale c

Round 2   10th May
    Claudy c    v   Newbridge c
    Faughanvale c    v   Glen c
                   Ballinascreen c v Dungiven c

Round 3   17th May
                   Glen v    Dungiven c
    Faughanvale c v Claudy c
    Ballinascreen c v  Newbridge c 

Round 4   24th May
    Dungiven c v Faughanvale c
                  Claudy c v Ballinascreen c
                 Newbridge c v Glen c
Round 5   31st May
     Dungiven c v Newbridge c
    Glen c V Claudy
                 Ballinascreen c v Faughanvale

Round 6   7th June
    Claudy c    v   Dungiven c
    Ballinascreen c v Glen c
    Faughanvale c    v Newbridge c

Round 7   14th June
    Newbridge c v Claudy c
    Glen c v Faughanvale c
                Dungiven c v Ballinascreen c

Round 8   21st June
    Dungiven c   v   Glen c
    Claudy c    Faughanvale c
    Newbridge c v Ballinascreen c

Round 9   28th June
    Faughanvale c   v   Dungiven c
    Ballinascreen c    v   Claudy c
    Glen c v Newbridge c

Round 10   5th July
    Newbridge c v Dungiven c
    Claudy c v Glen c
                Faughanvale c v Ballinascreen

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #26 on: January 20, 2011, 12:35:15 PM »
Micran Under 14 Hurling
 Single Round League 10 Teams = 9 Games
Top Team Wins League


Round 1   29th April
    Slaughtneil   v    Slaughtneil 2
    Banagher   v   Ballinascreen
    Swatragh   v   Lavey
    Owen Roes   v   Na Magha
    Kevin Lynchs   v   Kevin Lynchs 2
Round 2   13th May
     Slaughtneil 2    v   Swatragh
    Na Magha   v   Kevin Lynchs
    Lavey   v   Owen Roes
    Ballinascreen   v   Slaughtneil
    Kevin Lynchs 2   v   Banagher
Round 3   20th May
    Lavey   v    Slaughtneil 2
    Owen Roes   v   Kevin Lynchs
    Swatragh   v   Ballinascreen
    Banagher   v   Na Magha
    Slaughtneil   v   Kevin Lynchs 2
Round 4   27th May
    Kevin Lynchs 2   v   Swatragh
    Ballinascreen   v   Lavey
    Slaughtneil 2    v   Owen Roes
    Na Magha   v   Slaughtneil
    Kevin Lynchs   v   Banagher
Round 5   10th June
    Slaughtneil 2    v   Ballinascreen
    Slaughtneil   v   Kevin Lynchs
    Swatragh   v   Na Magha
    Lavey   v   Kevin Lynchs 2
    Owen Roes   v   Banagher
Round 6   17th June
    Kevin Lynchs   v   Swatragh
    Kevin Lynchs 2   v   Slaughtneil 2
    Na Magha   v   Lavey
    Ballinascreen   v   Owen Roes
    Banagher   v   Slaughtneil
Round 7   22nd June
    Lavey   v   Kevin Lynchs
                Slaughtneil 2    v   Na Magha
    Owen Roes   v   Slaughtneil
    Ballinascreen   v   Kevin Lynchs 2
    Swatragh   v   Banagher
Round 8   29th June
    Slaughtneil   v   Swatragh
    Kevin Lynchs   v   Slaughtneil 2
    Na Magha   v   Ballinascreen
    Banagher   v   Lavey
    Kevin Lynchs 2   v   Owen Roes
Round 9   1st July
    Kevin Lynchs 2   v   Na Magha
    Ballinascreen   v   Kevin Lynchs
    Swatragh   v   Owen Roes
    Lavey   v   Slaughtneil
    Slaughtneil 2    v   Banagher

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #27 on: January 20, 2011, 12:41:18 PM »
Thankfully that was the last of the league and fixtures... thank feck i wasnt sitting down trying to work all those games out.. nightmare! Took long enough just posting them up!! So there you go... all fixtures for the year ahead... supposedly!! Can't say you havent heard when games are 'supposed' to be on! And there's a few regulations sent out below too...

Quote
Those teams playing in the North Derry District Competition "Neil Carlin Cup " (with the exception of Division 3 teams) and in the South Derry District Competition " The Graham Cup " must supply by email the names of 15 Senior footballers who will not be eligible to play in these Competitions These names must be in before the Competition starts Neil Carlin 13th February Graham Cup 20th February. Any Club who has entered a thirds team  must forward by email the names of 15 senior players and  13 Reserve players who are not eligible to play thirds football.
All Division 1 and 2 clubs must forward by email the names of 10 senior footballers inclusive of County Players who are not eligible to play Reserve football. These names will be sanctioned by C.C.C.

Any club who has entered 2 teams at any underage level must supply by email the names of 15 first team players who are not eligible to play in their "C"  teams. "C" Team games will  be played  at the same time as the "A" Games and times will NOT be changed.

Contact with Derry Competitions Control Committee regarding **** ALL
Fixtures  Matters/Requests or Queries about  Disciplinary matters will only be  accepted  from  the Club Secretary (or Chairman/Assistant Secretary  if Secretary is not available) by email to CCC.
Please advise all club managers/coaches/mentors or other club officials that phone calls will not be taken from them or emails accepted from them regarding club matters.--