Author Topic: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures  (Read 10044 times)

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« on: January 19, 2011, 05:15:22 PM »
All the 2011 fixtures for Derry Club games were sent out today... so thought I'd fire them up in the meantime so we don't have to wait on any official websites being update!

Rather than clog up the main thread with all the 2011 fixtures that were sent out, I thought I'd fire them up here and let everyone see them... obviously don't take these as final dates or that, as I'm sure they'll change!

FIXTURES NOT ACCURATE - Seems a number of underage leagues were changed since this was added - so don't be taking it as gospel - check the Derry site for proper details.
« Last Edit: May 03, 2011, 11:21:26 AM by móidín doire »

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #1 on: January 19, 2011, 05:19:09 PM »
Championship Dates
Football
Senior
Round 1 June 23rd to June 26th
Round 2 August 4th to August 7th
Qualifiers August 19th to August 21st
Quarter Finals September 9th to September 12th
Semi Finals September 24th to September 25th
Final October 2nd
 
Intermediate
Round 1 June 23rd to June 26th
Round 2 August 4th to August 7th
Qualifiers August 19th to August 21st
Quarter Finals September 9th to September 12th
Semi Finals September 24th to September 25th
Final October 2nd

Junior
Round 1July 10th
Round 2 July 24th
Semi Finals September 24th to September 25th
Final October 1st

Senior Reserve
Round 1Monday, June 27th
Round 2 Monday, August 8th
Semi Finals Monday, August 22nd
Final Friday, September 2nd

Intermediate Reserve
Round 1Monday, June 27th
Round 2 Monday, August 8th
Semi Finals Monday, August 22nd
Final Thursday, September 1st

Hurling
Senior
Round 1      June 1st – June 3rd
Semi Finals      July 6th – July 7th
Final          August 27th 

Reserve
Round 1      July 6th
Semi Finals      July 13th
Final          August 27th

Leagues Dates
H & A Mechanical Services Football League Division 1
Round 1Saturday, March 26
Round 2 Saturday, April 2
Round 3 Sunday, April 17
Round 4 Sunday, April 24
Round 5 Sunday May 1
Round 6 Sunday, May 8
Round 7 Sunday May 15
Round 8 Sunday May 29
Round 9 Sunday, June 5
Round 10 Sunday, July 10
Round 11 July 16/17
Round 12 July 23/24
Round 13 Sunday, July 31
Round 14 Sunday, August 14
Round 15 Saturday, August 3

H & A Mechanical Services Football League Division 2
Round 1 Saturday, March 26
Round 2 Saturday, April 2
Round 3 Sunday, April 17
Round 4 Sunday, April 24
Round 5 Sunday May 15
Round 6 Sunday, May 8
Round 7 Sunday May 15
Round 8 Sunday May 29
Round 9 Sunday, June 5
Round 10 Sunday, July 10
Round 11 July 16/17
Round 12 July 23/24
Round 13 Sunday, July 31
Round 14 Sunday, August 14
Round 15 Saturday, August 3

H & A Mechanical Services Football League Division 3
Round 1 Saturday, March, 26th
Round 2 Saturday, April 2nd
Round 3 Sunday, April 17th
Round 4Sunday, April 24th
Round 5 Sunday, May 1st
Round 6 Sunday, May 8th
Round 7 Sunday, May 15th
Round 8 Sunday, May 29th
Round 9 Sunday, June 5th
Round 10 Monday, June 27th
Round 11 Saturday, July 16th
Round 12 Sunday, July 31st
Round 13 Sunday, August 14th
Round 14 Sunday, August 21st
Reserve Hurling League
Round 1Saturday, April 30th
Round 2 Saturday, May 7th
Round 3 Saturday, May 21st
Round 4 Friday, May 27th
Round 5 Saturday, June 4th
Round 6 Saturday, June 11th
Round 7 Saturday, June 18th

Senior Hurling League
Round 1 Saturday, March 5
Round 2 Saturday, March 12
Round 3 Sunday, March 20
Round 4 Saturday, April 9
Round 5 Saturday, April 16
Round 6 Wednesday, May 4
Round 7 Wednesday, May 18
Round 8 Friday, June 15
Round 9 Friday, July 8
Round 10 Friday, July 29
« Last Edit: January 19, 2011, 05:23:25 PM by móidín doire »

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #2 on: January 19, 2011, 05:20:47 PM »
H & A Mechanical Services Football League Division 1
Round 1Saturday, March 26
Ballinascreen v Castledawson
Dungiven v Greenlough
Bellaghy v Banagher
Newbridge v Kilrea
Loup v Lavey
Glen v Slaughtneil
Ballinderry v Coleraine
Magherafelt v Glenullin

Round 2 Saturday, April 2
Greenlough v Ballinascreen
Coleraine v Glen
Slaughtneil v Loup
Lavey v Magherafelt
Glenullin v Newbridge
Banagher v Dungiven
Kilrea v Bellaghy
Castledawson v Ballinderry

Round 3 Sunday, April 17
Castledawson v Greenlough
Ballinascreen v Banagher
Dungiven v Kilrea
Newbridge v Lavey
Magherafelt v Slaughtneil
Loup v Coleraine
Ballinderry v Glen
Bellaghy v Glenullin

Round 4 Sunday, April 24
Kilrea v Ballinascreen
Banagher v Castledawson
Glen v Loup
Coleraine v Magherafelt
Slaughtneil v Newbridge
Glenullin v Dungiven
Lavey v Bellaghy
Greenlough v Ballinderry

Round 5 Sunday May 1
Greenlough v Banagher
Castledawson v Kilrea
Dungiven v Lavey
Bellaghy v Slaughtneil
Newbridge v Coleraine
Magherafelt v Glen
Ballinderry v Loup
Ballinascreen v Glenullin
Round 6 Sunday, May 8
Lavey v Ballinascreen
Kilrea v Greenlough
Glenullin v Castledawson
Loup v Magherafelt
Glen v Newbridge
Slaughtneil v Dungiven
Coleraine v Bellaghy
Banagher v Ballinderry

Round 7 Sunday May 15
Coleraine v Ballinascreen
Lavey v Greenlough
Slaughtneil v Castledawson
Glenullin v Banagher
Magherafelt v Newbridge
Glen v Dungiven
Loup v Bellaghy
Kilrea v Ballinderry

Round 8 Sunday May 29
Banagher v Kilrea
Castledawson v Lavey
Ballinascreen v Slaughtneil
Dungiven v Coleraine
Bellaghy v Glen
Newbridge v Loup
Ballinderry v Magherafelt
Greenlough v Glenullin

Round 9 Sunday, June 5
Banagher v Lavey
Greenlough v Slaughtneil
Castledawson v Coleraine
Ballinascreen v Glen
Dungiven v Loup
Bellaghy v Magherafelt
Ballinderry v Newbridge
Kilrea v Glenullin

Round 10 Sunday, July 10
Loup v Ballinascreen
Coleraine v Greenlough
Glen v Castledawson
Slaughtneil v Banagher
Lavey v Kilrea
Magherafelt v Dungiven
Newbridge v Bellaghy
Glenullin v Ballinderry

Round 11 July 16/17
Glenullin v Lavey
Kilrea v Slaughtneil
Banagher v Coleraine
Greenlough v Glen
Castledawson v Loup
Ballinascreen v Magherafelt
Dungiven v Newbridge
Ballinderry v Bellaghy

Round 12 July 23/24
Newbridge v Ballinascreen
Loup v Greenlough
Magherafelt v Castledawson
Glen v Banagher
Coleraine v Kilrea
Bellaghy v Dungiven
Lavey v Ballinderry
Slaughtneil v Glenullin

Round 13 Sunday, July 31
Lavey v Slaughtneil
Glenullin v Coleraine
Kilrea v Glen
Banagher v Loup
Greenlough v Magherafelt
Castledawson v Newbridge
Ballinderry v Dungiven
Ballinascreen v Bellaghy

Round 14 Sunday, August 14
Dungiven v Ballinascreen
Newbridge v Greenlough
Bellaghy v Castledawson
Magherafelt v Banagher
Loup v Kilrea
Coleraine v Lavey
Slaughtneil v Ballinderry
Glen v Glenullin
 
Round 15 Saturday,  3 September
Slaughtneil v Coleraine
Lavey v Glen
Glenullin v Loup
Kilrea v Magherafelt
Banagher v Newbridge
Castledawson v Dungiven
Greenlough v Bellaghy
Ballinascreen v Ballinderry

H & A Mechanical Services Football League Division 2
Round 1 Saturday, March 26
Ballerin v Moneymore
Drumsurn v Limavady
Foreglen v Sean Dolans
Lissan v Desertmartin
Claudy v Swatragh
Slaughtmanus v Ogra Colmcille
Craigbane v Ballymaguigan
Steelstown v Faughanvale

Round 2 Saturday, April 2
Limavady v Ballerin
Ballymaguigan v Slaughtmanus
Ogra Colmcille v Claudy
Swatragh v Steelstown
 Faughanvale v Lissan
Dolans v Drumsurn
Desertmartin v Foreglen
Moneymore v Craigbane

Round 3 Sunday, April 17
Moneymore v Limavady
Ballerin v Dolans
Drumsurn v Desertmartin
Swatragh v Lissan
Steelstown v Ogra Colmcille
Claudy v Ballymaguigan
Craigbane v Slaughtmanus
Foreglen v Faughanvale

Round 4 Sunday, April 24
Desertmartin v Ballerin
Dolans v Moneymore
Slaughtmanus v Claudy
Ballymaguigan v Steelstown
Ogra Colmcille v Lissan
Faughanvale v Drumsurn
Swatragh v Foreglen
Limavady v Craigbane

Round 5 Sunday May 1
Limavady v Dolans
Moneymore v Desertmartin
Drumsurn v Swatragh
Foreglen v Ogra Colmcille
Lissan v Ballymaguigan
Steelstown v Slaughtmanus
Craigbane v Claudy
Ballerin v Faughanvale

Round 6 Sunday, May 8
 Swatragh v Ballerin
Desertmartin v Limavady
Faughanvale v Moneymore
Claudy v Steelstown (May 4th )
Slaughtmanus v Lissan
Ogra Colmcille v Drumsurn
Ballymaguigan v Foreglen
Dolans v Craigbane

Round 7 Sunday May 15
Ballymaguigan v Ballerin
 Swatragh v Limavady
Ogra Colmcille v Moneymore
 Faughanvale v Dolans
 Steelstown v Lissan
Slaughtmanus v Drumsurn
Claudy v Foreglen
Desertmartin v Craigbane

Round 8 Sunday May 29
Dolans v Desertmartin
Moneymore v Swatragh
Ballerin v Ogra Colmcille
Drumsurn v Ballymaguigan
Foreglen v Slaughtmanus
Lissan v Claudy
Craigbane v Steelstown
Limavady v Faughanvale

Round 9 Sunday, June 5
Dolans v Swatragh
Limavady v Ogra Colmcille
Moneymore v Ballymaguigan
Ballerin v Slaughtmanus
Drumsurn v Claudy
Foreglen v Steelstown
Craigbane v Lissan
Desertmartin v Faughanvale

Round 10 Sunday, July 10
Claudy v Ballerin
Ballymaguigan v Limavady
Slaughtmanus v Moneymore
Ogra Colmcille v Dolans
Swatragh v Desertmartin
Steelstown v Drumsurn
Lissan v Foreglen
Faughanvale v Craigbane

Round 11 July 16/17
Faughanvale v Swatragh
Desertmartin v Ogra Colmcille
Dolans v Ballymaguigan
Limavady v Slaughtmanus
Moneymore v Claudy
Ballerin v Steelstown
Drumsurn v Lissan
Craigbane v Foreglen

Round 12 July 23/24
Lissan v Ballerin
Claudy v Limavady
Steelstown v Moneymore
Slaughtmanus v Dolans
Ballymaguigan v Desertmartin
Foreglen v Drumsurn
Swatragh v Craigbane
Ogra Colmcille v Faughanvale
 
Round 13 Sunday, July 31
Swatragh v Ogra Colmcille
Faughanvale v Ballymaguigan
Desertmartin v Slaughtmanus
Dolans v Claudy
Limavady v Steelstown
Moneymore v Lissan
Craigbane v Drumsurn
Ballerin v Foreglen

Round 14 Sunday, August 14
 Drumsurn v Ballerin
Lissan v Limavady
Moneymore v Foreglen
 Steelstown  v Dolans
 Claudy v  Desertmartin
 Ballymaguigan v  Swatragh
Craigbane v Ogra Colmcille
Slaughtmanus v Faughanvale

Round 15 Saturday, 3rd September
Ogra Colmcille v Ballymaguigan
Swatragh v Slaughtmanus
Faughanvale v Claudy
Desertmartin v Steelstown
Dolans v Lissan
Moneymore v Drumsurn
Limavady v Foreglen
Ballerin v Craigbane

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #3 on: January 19, 2011, 05:27:37 PM »
H & A Mechanical Services   Division 3 League
Round 1 26TH March   
  Ardmore V Doire Colmcille
  Doire Trasna  V Drum
  Glack V Magilligan 
  Magherafelt Thirds BYE 
 
Round 2 2nd April   
  Doire Colmcille V Doire Trasna
  Magherafelt Thirds V Ardmore
  Drum V Glack
  Magilligan V Bye

Round 3  17th April   
  Ardmore V Glack
  Magherafelt Thirds V Drum
  Doire Trasna V Magilligan
  Doire Colmcille  BYE 

Round 4 24th April   
  Glack V Doire Colmcille
  Drum V Ardmore
  Magilligan V Magherafelt Thirds
  Doire Trasna  Bye 

Round 5 1st May   
  Doire Trasna V Magherafelt Thirds
  Drum V Doire Colmcille
  Ardmore V Magilligan
  Glack BYE   

Round 6 8th May   
  Magherafelt Thirds V Glack
  Doire Trasna V Ardmore
  Doire Colmcille V Magilligan
  Drum BYE   

Round 7 15th May   
  Doire Colmcille V Magherafelt Thirds
  Glack V Doire Trasna
  Magilligan V Drum
  Ardmore                   BYE 

Round 8 29th  May   
  Doire Colmcille V Ardmore
  Drum V Doire Trasna
  Magilligan V Glack
    Magherafelt Thirds  BYE 

Round 9 5th June   
  Doire Trasna V Doire Colmcille
  Ardmore V Magherafelt Thirds
  Glack V Drum
  Magilligan BYE 

Round 10 Mon 27th June   
  Glack V Ardmore
  Drum V Magherafelt Thirds
  Magilligan V Doire Trasna
   Doire Colmcille  BYE 

Round 11 16th July   
  Doire Colmcille V Glack
  Ardmore V Drum
  Magherafelt Thirds V Magilligan
  Doire Trasna BYE 

Round 12
31st July   
  Magherafelt Thirds V Doire Trasna
  Doire Colmcille V Drum
  Magilligan V Doire Colmcille
  Glack BYE 

Round 13
14th August   
  Glack V Magherafelt Thirds
  Ardmore V Doire Trasna
  Magilligan V Doire Colmcille
  Drum BYE

Round 14
21st August   
  Magherafelt Thirds V Doire Colmcille
  Doire Trasna V Glack
  Drum  V Magilligan
  Ardmore BYE

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #4 on: January 19, 2011, 05:28:49 PM »
PAT DEVINE HOMES LTD. Senior Hurling League
Round 1   5TH March   
    Kevin Lynch’s   v   Ballinascreen
    Banagher   v   Lavey
    Slaughtneil   v   Swatragh
Round 2    12th March
    Ballinascreen   v   Banagher
    Swatragh   v   Kevin Lynch’s
    Lavey   v   Slaughtneil
Round 3   20th March
    Ballinascreen   v   Lavey
    Banagher   v   Swatragh
    Slaughtneil   v   Kevin Lynch’s
Round 4    9th April
    Kevin Lynch’s   v   Lavey
    Swatragh   v   Ballinascreen
    Banagher   v   Slaughtneil
Round 5   16th April
    Ballinascreen   v   Slaughtneil
    Kevin Lynch’s   v   Banagher
    Lavey   v   Swatragh
Round 6   4th May
    Ballinascreen   v   Kevin Lynch’s
    Lavey   v   Banagher
    Swatragh   v   Slaughtneil
Round 7   18th May
    Banagher   v   Ballinascreen
    Kevin Lynch’s   v   Swatragh
    Slaughtneil   v   Lavey
Round 8   15th June
    Lavey   v   Ballinascreen
    Swatragh   v   Banagher
    Kevin Lynch’s   v   Slaughtneil
Round 9   8th July
    Lavey   v   Kevin Lynch’s
    Ballinascreen   v   Swatragh
    Slaughtneil   v   Banagher
Round 10   29th July
    Slaughtneil   v   Ballinascreen
    Banagher   v   Kevin Lynch’s
    Swatragh   v   Lavey

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #5 on: January 19, 2011, 05:30:50 PM »
PAT DEVINE HOMES LTD Reserve Hurling League
Round 1 30th April   
    Kevin Lynch’s   v   Na Magha
    Ballinascreen   v   Banagher
    Lavey   v   Slaughtneil
    Swatragh   v   Eoghan Rua
Round 2   7th May
    Na Magha   v   Lavey
    Banagher   v   Kevin Lynch’s
    Slaughtneil   v   Swatragh
    Eoghan Rua   v   Ballinascreen
Round 3   21st May
    Na Magha   v   Ballinascreen
    Kevin Lynch’s   v   Swatragh
    Banagher   v   Slaughtneil
    Lavey   v   Eoghan Rua
Round 4   27th May
    Swatragh   v   Na Magha
    Slaughtneil   v   Kevin Lynch’s
    Ballinascreen   v   Lavey
    Eoghan Rua   v   Banagher
Round 5   4th June
    Lavey   v   Banagher
    Swatragh   v   Ballinascreen
    Slaughtneil   v   Na Magha
    Kevin Lynch’s   v   Eoghan Rua
Round 6   11th June
    Banagher   v   Swatragh
    Lavey   v   Kevin Lynch’s
    Ballinascreen   v   Slaughtneil
    Na Magha   v   Eoghan Rua
Round 7   18th June
    Na Magha   v   Banagher
    Swatragh   v   Lavey
    Kevin Lynch’s   v   Ballinascreen
    Eoghan Rua   v   Slaughtneil

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #6 on: January 19, 2011, 05:37:30 PM »
2011 Divisional Competitions

Sean Larkin Cup
Round 1 March 12
Semi Final April 9th
Final June 12th 
Dean McGlinchey Cup
Round 1 March 12
Semi Final April 9th
Final June 18th 
Graham Cup
Round 1 Feb 20th
Semi Final Feb 26th
Final March 5th 
Dr. Kerlin Cup
Round 1 March 12
Semi Final April 9th
Final June 12th
James O’Hagan Cup
Round 1 March 12
Semi Final April 9th
Final June 18th 
Neal Carlin Cup
Round 1 Feb 13th
Round 2 Feb 20th
Semi Final Feb 26th
Final March 5th 

Under 18 Carlin/Duffy Cup (Divisional North Football)
Round 1 Feb 19th
Round 2 Feb 27th
Semi Final Mar 6th 
Final June 12th

Under 18 Hughes McElwee Cup (Divisional South Football)
Round 1 Feb 19th
Round 2 Feb 27th
Semi Final Mar 6th 
Final June 12th


Under 21 Harry O’Kane Cup (Divisional North Football)
Round 1 TBC
Round 2 TBC
Semi Final TBC
Final Sept TBC

Under 21 Jack Cassidy Cup (Divisional South Football)
Round 1 TBC
Round 2 TBC
Semi Final TBC
Final TBC
Under 21 Laurence Groogan Cup (Hurling)
Round 1 TBC
Semi Final TBC
Final Sept TBC

2011 Divisional Competitions
Sean Larkin CupRound 1 March 12
Lavey v Bellaghy; Ballinderry v Loup; Kilrea v Magherafelt; Slaughtneil v Ballinascreen

Semi Final April 9th
Slaughtneil or Ballinascreen v Kilrea or Magherafelt
Ballinderry or Loup v Lavey or Bellaghy
Final June 12th

Dean McGlinchey Cup
Round 1 March 12
Swatragh v Newbridge; Desertmartin v Moneymore; Ballymaguigan v Glen; Castledawson v Greenlough

Semi Final April 9th
Swatragh or Newbridge v Desertmartin or Moneymore
Ballymaguigan or Glen v Castledawson or Greenlough 
Final June 18th

Graham CupRound 1 Feb 13th
Castledawson Reserves v Magherafelt Thirds

Round 1 Feb 20th
Moneymore Reserves v Ballinascreen Thirds; Lissan v Desertmartin Reserves
Greenlough Reserves v Castledawson Reserves or Magherafelt Thirds
Ogra Colmcille v Ballymaguigan Reserves

Semi Final Feb 26th
Ogra Colmcille or Ballymaguigan Reserves v Moneymore Reserves v Ballinascreen Thirds;
Lissan or Desertmartin Reserves v Greenlough Reserves v Castledawson Reserves or Magherafelt Thirds
Final March 5th 


Dr. Kerlin Cup
Round 1 March 12
Coleraine v Glenullin; Craigbane v Slaughtmanus; Foreglen v Banagher; Dungiven v Claudy

Semi Final April 9th
 Foreglen of Banagher v Coleraine or Glenullin
Dungiven or Claudy v Craigbane or Slaughtmanus
Final June 12th


James O’Hagan Cup
Round 1 March 12
Limavady v Drum; Steelstown v Drumsurn; Faughanvale v Dolans; Ballerin v Doire Trasna

Semi Final April 9th
Dolans or Faughanvale v Ballerin or Doire Trasna
Limavady or Drum v Steelstown or Drumsurn
Final June 18th 


Neal Carlin Cup
Round 1 Feb 13th
Faughanvale Reserves v Foreglen Reserves; Doire Colmcille  v Ballerin Reserves
Steelstown Reserves v Craigbane Reserves

Round 2 Feb 20th
Ardmore v Faughanvale Reserves v Foreglen Reserves
Drum v Doire Colmcille or Ballerin Reserves; Doire Trasna v Glack
Magilligan or Steelstown Reserves v Craigbane Reserves

Semi Final Feb 26th
Magilligan, Steelstown Reserves or Craigbane Reserves v Ardmore, Faughanvale Reserves or Foreglen Reserves
Doire Trasna or Glack v Drum, Doire Colmcille or Ballerin Reserves
Final March 5th 


Under 18 Carlin/Duffy Cup (Divisional North Football)
Round 1 Feb 19th
Round 2 Feb 27th
Semi Final Mar 6th 
Final June 12th

Under 18 Hughes McElwee Cup (Divisional South Football)
Round 1 Feb 19th
Round 2 Feb 27th
Semi Final Mar 6th 
Final June 12th


Under 21 Harry O’Kane Cup (Divisional North Football)
Round 1 TBC
Round 2 TBC
Semi Final TBC
Final Sept TBC

Under 21 Jack Cassidy Cup (Divisional South Football)
Round 1 TBC
Round 2 TBC
Semi Final TBC
Final TBC
Under 21 Laurence Groogan Cup (Hurling)
Round 1 TBC
Semi Final TBC
Final Sept TBC

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #7 on: January 19, 2011, 05:38:15 PM »
I didnt realise there was so many feckin fixtures... there's all the underage ones to go yet!! I'll leave them for tomorrow!

magpie-man

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #8 on: January 19, 2011, 06:10:20 PM »
reserve league?

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #9 on: January 20, 2011, 11:51:56 AM »
reserve league?

Which reserve leagues? If you mean senior and intermediate football reserve leagues, i'd take it they're on the same days as the senior games, probably same as last year. Dont see anything sayin otherwise.

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #10 on: January 20, 2011, 11:53:15 AM »
Carlin/Duffy Memorial Cup  Minor 13 a side
Round 1
Ardmore v Glack
Glenullin v Coleraine
Magilligan v Foreglen

Round 2
Ardmore or Glack v Faughanvale
Glenullin or Coleraine v Drumsurn
Magilligan or Foreglen v Slaughtmanus
Doire Trasna v Limavady Ballerin v Banagher Claudy v Dungiven
Craigbane v Steelstown
Dolans v Doire Colmcille

Quarter Finals
Magilligan, Foreglen or Slaughtmanus v Ballerin or Banagher Ardmore, Glack or Faughanvale v Claudy or Dungiven
Dolans or Doire Colmcille v Doire Trasna or Limavady Craigbane or Steelstown v Glenullin, Coleraine or Drumsurn

Semi Finals
Magilligan, Foreglen, Slaughtmanus, Ballerin, Banagher V
Dolans, Doire Colmcille, Doire Trasna, Limavady

Ardmore, Glack, Faughanvale, Claudy, Dungiven
V
Craigbane, Steelstown, Glenullin, Coleraine, Drumsurn

Hughes McElwee  Minor 13 a side Competition
Round 1
Lissan v Slaughtneil
Round 2
Lissan or Slaughtneil v Ballinascreen
Newbridge v Ballinderry
Castledawson v Magherafelt
Desertmartin v Glen Bellaghy v Lavey Ballymaguigan v Kilrea
Ogramor v Swatragh Greenlough v Loup
Quarter Finals
Castledawson or Magherafelt v Desertmartin or Glen Ballymaguigan or Kilrea v Ogramor or Swatragh Lissan, Slaughtneil or Ballinascreen v Greenlough or Loup Bellaghy or Lavey v Newbridge or Ballinderry

Semi Finals Ballymaguigan, Kilrea, Ogramor, Swatragh V
Lissan, Slaughtneil, Ballinascreen, Greenlough, Loup
Bellaghy, Lavey, Newbridge, Ballinderry
V
Castledawson,  Magherafelt, Desertmartin, Glen

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #11 on: January 20, 2011, 11:59:35 AM »
LYNCO ALL COUNTY MINOR “A”
6 Teams Double Round League = 10 games Top team wins League Rule 6.22 Applies

Round 1   11th April                  
    Slaughtneil   v   Magherafelt            
    Glen   v   Kilrea            
    Newbridge   v   Bellaghy            
Round 2   18th April                  
    Magherafelt   v Newbridge            
    Bellaghy   v   Glen            
    Kilrea   v   Slaughtneil            
Round 3   25th April                  
    Glen   v   Slaughtneil            
    Bellaghy   v   Magherafelt            
    Kilrea   v   Newbridge            
Round 4 2nd May                     
    Slaughtneil   v   Bellaghy            
    Magherafelt   v Kilrea            
    Newbridge   v   Glen            
Round 5   9th May   
    Slaughtneil   v   Newbridge            
    Glen   v   Magherafelt            
    Kilrea   v   Bellaghy            
Round 6   16th May                  
    Magherafelt   v Slaughtneil            
    Kilrea   v   Glen            
    Bellaghy   v   Newbridge            
Round 7   23rd May                  
    Newbridge   v   Magherafelt            
    Glen   v   Bellaghy            
    Slaughtneil   v   Kilrea            
Round 8   13th June                  
    Slaughtneil   v   Glen            
    Magherafelt   v Bellaghy            
    Newbridge   v   Kilrea            
Round 9   20th June                   
    Bellaghy   v   Slaughtneil            
    Kilrea   v   Magherafelt            
    Glen   v   Newbridge            
Round 10   27th June          
    Newbridge   v   Slaughtneil            
    Magherafelt   v Glen            
    Bellaghy   v   Kilrea            

Lynco All County Minor “B” 1
Single Round  League Top Team Wins League Rule 6.22 Applies

Round 1   11th April                  
    Claudy   v   Banagher            
    Steelstown   v   Doire Trasna            
    Slaughtmanus   v   Coleraine            
    Doire Colmcille   v   Craigbane            
    Faughanvale   v   Sean Dolans            
Round 2   18th April                  
    Banagher   v   Slaughtmanus            
    Craigbane   v   Faughanvale            
    Coleraine   v   Doire Colmcille            
    Doire Trasna   v   Claudy            
    Sean Dolans   v   Steelstown            
Round 3   25th April                  
    Coleraine   v   Banagher            
    Doire Colmcille   v   Faughanvale            
    Slaughtmanus   v   Doire Trasna            
    Steelstown   v   Craigbane            
    Claudy   v   Sean Dolans            
Round 4   2nd May            
    Sean Dolans   v   Slaughtmanus            
    Doire Trasna   v   Coleraine            
    Banagher   v   Doire Colmcille            
    Craigbane   v   Claudy            
    Faughanvale   v   Steelstown            
Round 5   9th May            
    Banagher   v   Doire Trasna            
    Claudy   v   Faughanvale            
    Slaughtmanus   v   Craigbane            
    Coleraine   v   Sean Dolans            
    Doire Colmcille   v   Steelstown            
Round 6   16th May            
    Faughanvale   v   Slaughtmanus            
    Sean Dolans   v   Banagher            
    Craigbane   v   Coleraine            
    Doire Trasna   v   Doire Colmcille            
    Steelstown   v   Claudy            
Round 7   23rd May            
    Coleraine   v   Faughanvale            
    Banagher   v   Craigbane            
    Doire Colmcille   v   Claudy            
    Doire Trasna   v   Sean Dolans            
    Slaughtmanus   v   Steelstown            
Round 8   13th June            
    Claudy   v   Slaughtmanus            
    Faughanvale   v   Banagher            
    Craigbane   v   Doire Trasna            
    Steelstown   v   Coleraine            
    Sean Dolans   v   Doire Colmcille            
Round 9   20th June            
    Sean Dolans   v   Craigbane            
    Doire Trasna   v   Faughanvale            
    Slaughtmanus   v   Doire Colmcille            
    Coleraine   v   Claudy            
    Banagher   v   Steelstown   

Lynco All County Minor “B” 2
 10 Teams Single Round League = 9 Games
Top Team Wins League Rule 6.22 Applies

Round 1   11th April         
    Dungiven   v   Ballinderry            
    Ballinascreen  v Desertmartin            
    Greenlough   v   Limavady            
    Swatragh   v   Loup            
    Lavey   v   St Patricks            
Round 2   18th April            
    Ballinderry   v   Greenlough            
    Loup   v   Lavey            
    Limavady   v   Swatragh            
    Desertmartin   v   Dungiven            
    St Patricks   v   Ballinascreen       
Round 3   25th April            
    Limavady   v   Ballinderry            
    Swatragh   v   Lavey            
    Greenlough   v   Desertmartin            
    Ballinascreen    v Loup            
    Dungiven   v   St Patricks            
Round 4   2nd May         
    St Patricks   v   Greenlough            
    Desertmartin   v   Limavady            
    Ballinderry   v   Swatragh            
    Loup   v   Dungiven            
    Lavey   v   Ballinascreen       
Round 5   9th May            
    Ballinderry   v   Desertmartin            
    Dungiven   v   Lavey            
    Greenlough   v   Loup            
    Limavady   v   St Patricks            
    Swatragh   v   Ballinascreen             
Round 6   16th May            
    Lavey   v   Greenlough            
    St Patricks   v   Ballinderry            
    Loup   v   Limavady            
    Desertmartin   v   Swatragh            
    Ballinascreen   v Dungiven            
Round 7   23rd May            
    Limavady   v   Lavey            
    Ballinderry   v   Loup            
    Swatragh   v   Dungiven            
    Desertmartin   v   St Patricks            
    Greenlough   v   Ballinascreen       
Round 8   13th June            
    Dungiven   v   Greenlough            
    Lavey   v   Ballinderry            
    Loup   v   Desertmartin            
    Ballinascreen "B"   v Limavady            
    St Patricks   v   Swatragh            
Round 9   20th June             
    St Patricks   v   Loup            
    Desertmartin   v   Lavey            
    Greenlough   v   Swatragh            
    Limavady   v   Dungiven            
    Ballinderry   v   Ballinascreen

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #12 on: January 20, 2011, 12:01:18 PM »
Lynco All County Minor “C” 11 a side League
Top Team Wins League Rule 6.22 Applies

 Round 1               
    Ballymaguigan   v   Glenullin            
    Foreglen   v   Magilligan            
    Ogramore   v   Castledawson            
    Ballerin   v   Ardmore            
    Glack   v   Lissan            
Round 2            
    Glenullin   v   Ogramore            
    Ardmore   v   Glack            
    Castledawson   v   Ballerin            
    Magilligan   v   Ballymaguigan            
    Lissan   v   Foreglen            
Round 3            
    Castledawson   v   Glenullin            
    Ballerin   v   Glack            
    Ogramore   v   Magilligan            
    Foreglen   v   Ardmore            
    Ballymaguigan   v   Lissan            
Round 4            
    Lissan   v   Ogramore            
    Magilligan   v   Castledawson            
    Glenullin   v   Ballerin            
    Ardmore   v   Ballymaguigan            
    Glack   v   Foreglen            
Round 5               
    Glenullin   v   Magilligan            
    Ballymaguigan   v   Glack            
    Ogramore   v   Ardmore            
    Castledawson   v   Lissan            
    Ballerin   v   Foreglen            
Round 6            
    Glack   v   Ogramore            
    Lissan   v   Glenullin            
    Ardmore   v   Castledawson            
    Magilligan   v   Ballerin            
    Foreglen   v   Ballymaguigan            
Round 7               
    Castledawson   v   Glack            
    Glenullin   v   Ardmore            
    Ballerin   v   Ballymaguigan            
    Magilligan   v   Lissan            
    Ogramore   v   Foreglen            
Round 8               
    Ballymaguigan   v   Ogramore            
    Glack   v   Glenullin            
    Ardmore   v   Magilligan            
    Foreglen   v   Castledawson            
    Lissan   v   Ballerin            
Round 9               
    Lissan   v   Ardmore            
    Magilligan   v   Glack            
    Ogramore   v   Ballerin            
    Castledawson   v   Ballymaguigan            
    Glenullin   v   Foreglen   

móidín doire

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 73
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #13 on: January 20, 2011, 12:02:15 PM »
Minor Hurling  
7 Teams  Single Round League = 6 Games
Top 4 Teams play off for League
Bottom 3 Teams Play off For Shield

Round 1 22nd April   
    Slaughtneil   v   Banagher
    Ballinascreen   v   Swatragh
    Lavey   v   Na Magha
    Kevin Lynchs   Bye
Round 2   29th April
    Kevin Lynchs   v   Lavey
    Na Magha   v   Ballinascreen
    Swatragh   v   Slaughtneil
    Banagher   Bye

Round 3   6th May
    Banagher   v   Swatragh
    Slaughtneil   v   Na Magha
    Ballinascreen   v   Kevin Lynchs
    Lavey    Bye

Round 4   13th May
    Lavey   v   Ballinascreen
    Kevin Lynchs   v   Slaughtneil
    Na Magha   v   Banagher
    Swatragh   Bye

Round 5   17th June
    Swatragh   v   Na Magha
    Banagher   v   Kevin Lynchs
    Slaughtneil   v   Lavey
    Ballinascreen     Bye

Round 6   22nd June
    Ballinascreen   v   Slaughtneil
    Lavey   v   Banagher
    Kevin Lynchs   v   Swatragh
    Na Magha   Bye

Round 7   29th June
    Na Magha   v   Kevin Lynchs
    Swatragh   v   Lavey
    Banagher   v   Ballinascreen
    Slaughtneil     Bye

July 22nd
Top 4 League Semi-Finals
Bottom 3 Semi-Final
July 29th
Minor Hurling League Final
Minor Hurling Shield Final

cornerback

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 527
    • View Profile
Re: 2011 Derry Club Fixtures
« Reply #14 on: January 20, 2011, 12:03:38 PM »
Screen thirds are down to play in the Graham Cup but no mention of them for the league fixtures!  I didn't even know we had a thirds team this year!