Quote from: Davitt Man on October 12, 2009, 09:25:34 AM
Has anyone the fixtures for next weekend yet??
West Mayo National Schools Football League Semi Final Fri 16 Oct at
> 5.00
>
> Ballintubber V Burrishoole, Ref: Andrew Hawkshaw in Ballintubber;
>
> Westport V Breaffy, Ref: John McHale in Westport;
>
>
>
> Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1A Sat 17 Oct at 4.30
>
> Breaffy V Westport, Ref: Martin Walsh in Breaffy;
>
> Charlestown V Ballina Stephenites, Ref: Declan Corcoran in
> Charlestown;
>
> Crossmolina V Shrule-Glencorrib, Ref: Peter Geraghty in Crossmolina;
>
> Knockmore V Moy Davitts, Ref: Dennis Harrington in Knockmore;
>
>
>
> Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1F Sat 17 Oct at 4.30
>
> Ardmoy B V Swinford B, Ref: Richard Cosgrove in Ardmoy B;
>
> Kilfian V Cill Chomáin B, Ref: Michael Herr in Kilfian;
>
> Davitts B V Ballinrobe B, Ref: Martin Costello in Davitts B;
>
> Aghamore B V Westport B, Ref: Gerry Carmody in Aghamore B;
>
> Kilmovee V Achill B, Ref: John Boyle in Kilmovee;
>
>
>
> County Under 21 B Football Championship Sat 17 Oct at 2.30
>
> Ballyhaunis V The Neale, Ref: Liam Higgins in Castlebar;
>
> Linesmen: Jimmy Feeney and Pat Conlon
>
>
>
> County Minor B Football Championship Semi Final Sat 17 Oct at 4.00
>
> Bonniconlon V Charlestown, Ref: Mel Kenny in Castlebar;
>
> Linesmen: Jimmy Feeney and Pat Conlon
>
>
>
> Bord na nOg Under 18 Football League Division 1 Sat 17 Oct at 5.00
>
> Ballintubber V Knockmore, Ref: Michael Moran(C) in Ballintubber;
>
>
>
> Bord na nOg Under 18 Football League Division 3 Sat 17 Oct at 5.00
>
> Shrule-Glencorrib V Breaffy, Ref: Padraig Costello in
> Shrule-Glencorrib;
>
>
>
> Bord na nOg Under 13 Football League Division 1 Final Sat 17 Oct at
> 12.00
>
> Moy Davitts V Ballaghaderreen, Ref: Michael Lenehan in Charlestown;
>
> Linesmen: Martin Roughneen and Tommy Warde
>
>
>
> County Minor A Football Championship Semi Final Sat 17 Oct at 2.00
>
> St. Gerards V Castlebar, Ref: Vincent Neary in Ballinrobe;
>
> Linesmen: Sean Reilly and Michael McHale
>
>
>
> Welcome Inn Senior Football League Division 1A Sun 18 Oct at 12.00
>
> Ballaghaderreen V Ballinrobe, Ref: Vincent Neary in Charlestown;
>
>
>
> County Intermediate Football Championship Semi Final Sun 18 Oct at
> 3.45
>
> Tuar Mhic Éadaigh V Béal an Mhuirthead, Ref: Michael Daly in
> Castlebar;
>
> Linesmen: Peter Geraghty and John McHale
>
>
>
> County Junior Football Championship Final Sun 18 Oct at 2.00
>
> Kiltimagh V Ardnaree, Ref: Kevin Connelly in Castlebar;
>
> Linesmen: Padraig Costello and Eamonn McAndrew
>
>
>
> Bord na nOg Under 15 Football League Division 2A Sun 18 Oct at 12.00
>
> The Neale V Moy Davitts, Ref: Jimmy Feeney in Ballyheane ;
>
>
>
> West Mayo National Schools Football League Final Fri 23 Oct at 5.00
>
>
>
> County Senior Football Championship Sat 17 Oct at 4.00
>
> Burrishoole V Moy Davitts, Ref: Liam Higgins in Crossmolina;
>
> Linesmen: Michael Herr and Benny Holmes
>
>
>
> County Intermediate Football Championship Final Sat 24 Oct at 4.00
>
> Tuar Mhic Éadaigh or Cill Chomáin or Béal an Mhuirthead V Westport, in
> Castlebar;
>
>
>
> County Senior Football Championship Final Sun 25 Oct at 3.30
>
> Knockmore V Charlestown, Ref: John Hughes in Castlebar;
>
> Linesmen: Martin Murphy and Dennis Harrington
>
>
>
> County Minor A Football Championship Final Sun 25 Oct at 1.30
>
> Kiltimagh V St. Gerards or Castlebar, in Castlebar;
>