Senior Football Club Championship Semi Finals
(4th January @ Ennis)
Corofin (Galway) 1-10 Nemo Rangers (Cork) 0-07
(4th January @ Cavan)
Ballyboden St. Enda's (Dublin) 0-11 Kilcoo (Down) 2-08
Senior Football Club Championship Semi Final
(19th January @ Croke Park)
Kilcoo (Down) -v- Corofin (Galway)
Senior Hurling Club Championship Semi Finals
(5th January @ Newry)
Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny) 2-23 Slaughtneil (Derry) 2-19
(5th January @ Limerick)
St. Thomas (Galway) 1-14 Borris-Ileigh (Tipperary) 1-21
Senior Hurling Club Championship Final
(19th January @ Croke Park)
Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny) -v- Borris-Ileigh (Tipperary)
Intermediate Football Club Championship Semi Finals
(11th January @ Limerick)
Oughterard (Galway) -v- Templenoe (Kerry)
(11th January @ Crossmaglen)
Mattock Rangers (Louth) -v- Magheracloone (Monaghan)
Intermediate Football Club Championship Final
(25th January @ Croke Park)
Intermediate Hurling Club Championship Semi Finals
(4th January @ Tullamore)
Toureen (Mayo) 1-12 Fr. O'Neills (Cork) 0-19
(4th January @ Parnell Park)
Tullaroan (Kilkenny) 3-20 Naomh Eanna (Antrim) 0-14
Intermediate Hurling Club Championship Final
(18th January @ Croke Park)
Tullaroan (Kilkenny) -v- Fr. O'Neills (Cork)
Junior Football Club Championship Semi Finals
(11th January @ Ennis)
Kilmaine (Mayo) -v- Na Gaeil (Kerry)
(11th January @ Newbridge)
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Wexford) -v- Blackhill (Monaghan)
Junior Football Club Championship Final
(25th January @ Croke Park)
Junior Hurling Club Championship Semi Final
(5th January @ Kilmallock)
Michael Breathnach (Galway) 1-15 Russell Rovers (Cork) 1-26 (AET)
(4th January @ Inniskeen)
Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) 3-18 Eoghan Rua (Derry) 0-12
Junior Hurling Club Championship Final
(18th January @ Croke Park)
Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) -v- Russell Rovers (Cork)
(4th January @ Ennis)
Corofin (Galway) 1-10 Nemo Rangers (Cork) 0-07
(4th January @ Cavan)
Ballyboden St. Enda's (Dublin) 0-11 Kilcoo (Down) 2-08
Senior Football Club Championship Semi Final
(19th January @ Croke Park)
Kilcoo (Down) -v- Corofin (Galway)
Senior Hurling Club Championship Semi Finals
(5th January @ Newry)
Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny) 2-23 Slaughtneil (Derry) 2-19
(5th January @ Limerick)
St. Thomas (Galway) 1-14 Borris-Ileigh (Tipperary) 1-21
Senior Hurling Club Championship Final
(19th January @ Croke Park)
Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny) -v- Borris-Ileigh (Tipperary)
Intermediate Football Club Championship Semi Finals
(11th January @ Limerick)
Oughterard (Galway) -v- Templenoe (Kerry)
(11th January @ Crossmaglen)
Mattock Rangers (Louth) -v- Magheracloone (Monaghan)
Intermediate Football Club Championship Final
(25th January @ Croke Park)
Intermediate Hurling Club Championship Semi Finals
(4th January @ Tullamore)
Toureen (Mayo) 1-12 Fr. O'Neills (Cork) 0-19
(4th January @ Parnell Park)
Tullaroan (Kilkenny) 3-20 Naomh Eanna (Antrim) 0-14
Intermediate Hurling Club Championship Final
(18th January @ Croke Park)
Tullaroan (Kilkenny) -v- Fr. O'Neills (Cork)
Junior Football Club Championship Semi Finals
(11th January @ Ennis)
Kilmaine (Mayo) -v- Na Gaeil (Kerry)
(11th January @ Newbridge)
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Wexford) -v- Blackhill (Monaghan)
Junior Football Club Championship Final
(25th January @ Croke Park)
Junior Hurling Club Championship Semi Final
(5th January @ Kilmallock)
Michael Breathnach (Galway) 1-15 Russell Rovers (Cork) 1-26 (AET)
(4th January @ Inniskeen)
Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) 3-18 Eoghan Rua (Derry) 0-12
Junior Hurling Club Championship Final
(18th January @ Croke Park)
Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) -v- Russell Rovers (Cork)