All the 2011 fixtures for Derry Club games were sent out today... so thought I'd fire them up in the meantime so we don't have to wait on any official websites being update!
Rather than clog up the main thread with all the 2011 fixtures that were sent out, I thought I'd fire them up here and let everyone see them... obviously don't take these as final dates or that, as I'm sure they'll change!
FIXTURES NOT ACCURATE - Seems a number of underage leagues were changed since this was added - so don't be taking it as gospel - check the Derry site for proper details.
Championship Dates
Football
Senior
Round 1 June 23rd to June 26th
Round 2 August 4th to August 7th
Qualifiers August 19th to August 21st
Quarter Finals September 9th to September 12th
Semi Finals September 24th to September 25th
Final October 2nd
Intermediate
Round 1 June 23rd to June 26th
Round 2 August 4th to August 7th
Qualifiers August 19th to August 21st
Quarter Finals September 9th to September 12th
Semi Finals September 24th to September 25th
Final October 2nd
Junior
Round 1July 10th
Round 2 July 24th
Semi Finals September 24th to September 25th
Final October 1st
Senior Reserve
Round 1Monday, June 27th
Round 2 Monday, August 8th
Semi Finals Monday, August 22nd
Final Friday, September 2nd
Intermediate Reserve
Round 1Monday, June 27th
Round 2 Monday, August 8th
Semi Finals Monday, August 22nd
Final Thursday, September 1st
Hurling
Senior
Round 1 June 1st – June 3rd
Semi Finals July 6th – July 7th
Final August 27th
Reserve
Round 1 July 6th
Semi Finals July 13th
Final August 27th
Leagues Dates
H & A Mechanical Services Football League Division 1
Round 1Saturday, March 26
Round 2 Saturday, April 2
Round 3 Sunday, April 17
Round 4 Sunday, April 24
Round 5 Sunday May 1
Round 6 Sunday, May 8
Round 7 Sunday May 15
Round 8 Sunday May 29
Round 9 Sunday, June 5
Round 10 Sunday, July 10
Round 11 July 16/17
Round 12 July 23/24
Round 13 Sunday, July 31
Round 14 Sunday, August 14
Round 15 Saturday, August 3
H & A Mechanical Services Football League Division 2
Round 1 Saturday, March 26
Round 2 Saturday, April 2
Round 3 Sunday, April 17
Round 4 Sunday, April 24
Round 5 Sunday May 15
Round 6 Sunday, May 8
Round 7 Sunday May 15
Round 8 Sunday May 29
Round 9 Sunday, June 5
Round 10 Sunday, July 10
Round 11 July 16/17
Round 12 July 23/24
Round 13 Sunday, July 31
Round 14 Sunday, August 14
Round 15 Saturday, August 3
H & A Mechanical Services Football League Division 3
Round 1 Saturday, March, 26th
Round 2 Saturday, April 2nd
Round 3 Sunday, April 17th
Round 4Sunday, April 24th
Round 5 Sunday, May 1st
Round 6 Sunday, May 8th
Round 7 Sunday, May 15th
Round 8 Sunday, May 29th
Round 9 Sunday, June 5th
Round 10 Monday, June 27th
Round 11 Saturday, July 16th
Round 12 Sunday, July 31st
Round 13 Sunday, August 14th
Round 14 Sunday, August 21st
Reserve Hurling League
Round 1Saturday, April 30th
Round 2 Saturday, May 7th
Round 3 Saturday, May 21st
Round 4 Friday, May 27th
Round 5 Saturday, June 4th
Round 6 Saturday, June 11th
Round 7 Saturday, June 18th
Senior Hurling League
Round 1 Saturday, March 5
Round 2 Saturday, March 12
Round 3 Sunday, March 20
Round 4 Saturday, April 9
Round 5 Saturday, April 16
Round 6 Wednesday, May 4
Round 7 Wednesday, May 18
Round 8 Friday, June 15
Round 9 Friday, July 8
Round 10 Friday, July 29
H & A Mechanical Services Football League Division 1
Round 1Saturday, March 26
Ballinascreen v Castledawson
Dungiven v Greenlough
Bellaghy v Banagher
Newbridge v Kilrea
Loup v Lavey
Glen v Slaughtneil
Ballinderry v Coleraine
Magherafelt v Glenullin
Round 2 Saturday, April 2
Greenlough v Ballinascreen
Coleraine v Glen
Slaughtneil v Loup
Lavey v Magherafelt
Glenullin v Newbridge
Banagher v Dungiven
Kilrea v Bellaghy
Castledawson v Ballinderry
Round 3 Sunday, April 17
Castledawson v Greenlough
Ballinascreen v Banagher
Dungiven v Kilrea
Newbridge v Lavey
Magherafelt v Slaughtneil
Loup v Coleraine
Ballinderry v Glen
Bellaghy v Glenullin
Round 4 Sunday, April 24
Kilrea v Ballinascreen
Banagher v Castledawson
Glen v Loup
Coleraine v Magherafelt
Slaughtneil v Newbridge
Glenullin v Dungiven
Lavey v Bellaghy
Greenlough v Ballinderry
Round 5 Sunday May 1
Greenlough v Banagher
Castledawson v Kilrea
Dungiven v Lavey
Bellaghy v Slaughtneil
Newbridge v Coleraine
Magherafelt v Glen
Ballinderry v Loup
Ballinascreen v Glenullin
Round 6 Sunday, May 8
Lavey v Ballinascreen
Kilrea v Greenlough
Glenullin v Castledawson
Loup v Magherafelt
Glen v Newbridge
Slaughtneil v Dungiven
Coleraine v Bellaghy
Banagher v Ballinderry
Round 7 Sunday May 15
Coleraine v Ballinascreen
Lavey v Greenlough
Slaughtneil v Castledawson
Glenullin v Banagher
Magherafelt v Newbridge
Glen v Dungiven
Loup v Bellaghy
Kilrea v Ballinderry
Round 8 Sunday May 29
Banagher v Kilrea
Castledawson v Lavey
Ballinascreen v Slaughtneil
Dungiven v Coleraine
Bellaghy v Glen
Newbridge v Loup
Ballinderry v Magherafelt
Greenlough v Glenullin
Round 9 Sunday, June 5
Banagher v Lavey
Greenlough v Slaughtneil
Castledawson v Coleraine
Ballinascreen v Glen
Dungiven v Loup
Bellaghy v Magherafelt
Ballinderry v Newbridge
Kilrea v Glenullin
Round 10 Sunday, July 10
Loup v Ballinascreen
Coleraine v Greenlough
Glen v Castledawson
Slaughtneil v Banagher
Lavey v Kilrea
Magherafelt v Dungiven
Newbridge v Bellaghy
Glenullin v Ballinderry
Round 11 July 16/17
Glenullin v Lavey
Kilrea v Slaughtneil
Banagher v Coleraine
Greenlough v Glen
Castledawson v Loup
Ballinascreen v Magherafelt
Dungiven v Newbridge
Ballinderry v Bellaghy
Round 12 July 23/24
Newbridge v Ballinascreen
Loup v Greenlough
Magherafelt v Castledawson
Glen v Banagher
Coleraine v Kilrea
Bellaghy v Dungiven
Lavey v Ballinderry
Slaughtneil v Glenullin
Round 13 Sunday, July 31
Lavey v Slaughtneil
Glenullin v Coleraine
Kilrea v Glen
Banagher v Loup
Greenlough v Magherafelt
Castledawson v Newbridge
Ballinderry v Dungiven
Ballinascreen v Bellaghy
Round 14 Sunday, August 14
Dungiven v Ballinascreen
Newbridge v Greenlough
Bellaghy v Castledawson
Magherafelt v Banagher
Loup v Kilrea
Coleraine v Lavey
Slaughtneil v Ballinderry
Glen v Glenullin
Round 15 Saturday, 3 September
Slaughtneil v Coleraine
Lavey v Glen
Glenullin v Loup
Kilrea v Magherafelt
Banagher v Newbridge
Castledawson v Dungiven
Greenlough v Bellaghy
Ballinascreen v Ballinderry
H & A Mechanical Services Football League Division 2
Round 1 Saturday, March 26
Ballerin v Moneymore
Drumsurn v Limavady
Foreglen v Sean Dolans
Lissan v Desertmartin
Claudy v Swatragh
Slaughtmanus v Ogra Colmcille
Craigbane v Ballymaguigan
Steelstown v Faughanvale
Round 2 Saturday, April 2
Limavady v Ballerin
Ballymaguigan v Slaughtmanus
Ogra Colmcille v Claudy
Swatragh v Steelstown
Faughanvale v Lissan
Dolans v Drumsurn
Desertmartin v Foreglen
Moneymore v Craigbane
Round 3 Sunday, April 17
Moneymore v Limavady
Ballerin v Dolans
Drumsurn v Desertmartin
Swatragh v Lissan
Steelstown v Ogra Colmcille
Claudy v Ballymaguigan
Craigbane v Slaughtmanus
Foreglen v Faughanvale
Round 4 Sunday, April 24
Desertmartin v Ballerin
Dolans v Moneymore
Slaughtmanus v Claudy
Ballymaguigan v Steelstown
Ogra Colmcille v Lissan
Faughanvale v Drumsurn
Swatragh v Foreglen
Limavady v Craigbane
Round 5 Sunday May 1
Limavady v Dolans
Moneymore v Desertmartin
Drumsurn v Swatragh
Foreglen v Ogra Colmcille
Lissan v Ballymaguigan
Steelstown v Slaughtmanus
Craigbane v Claudy
Ballerin v Faughanvale
Round 6 Sunday, May 8
Swatragh v Ballerin
Desertmartin v Limavady
Faughanvale v Moneymore
Claudy v Steelstown (May 4th )
Slaughtmanus v Lissan
Ogra Colmcille v Drumsurn
Ballymaguigan v Foreglen
Dolans v Craigbane
Round 7 Sunday May 15
Ballymaguigan v Ballerin
Swatragh v Limavady
Ogra Colmcille v Moneymore
Faughanvale v Dolans
Steelstown v Lissan
Slaughtmanus v Drumsurn
Claudy v Foreglen
Desertmartin v Craigbane
Round 8 Sunday May 29
Dolans v Desertmartin
Moneymore v Swatragh
Ballerin v Ogra Colmcille
Drumsurn v Ballymaguigan
Foreglen v Slaughtmanus
Lissan v Claudy
Craigbane v Steelstown
Limavady v Faughanvale
Round 9 Sunday, June 5
Dolans v Swatragh
Limavady v Ogra Colmcille
Moneymore v Ballymaguigan
Ballerin v Slaughtmanus
Drumsurn v Claudy
Foreglen v Steelstown
Craigbane v Lissan
Desertmartin v Faughanvale
Round 10 Sunday, July 10
Claudy v Ballerin
Ballymaguigan v Limavady
Slaughtmanus v Moneymore
Ogra Colmcille v Dolans
Swatragh v Desertmartin
Steelstown v Drumsurn
Lissan v Foreglen
Faughanvale v Craigbane
Round 11 July 16/17
Faughanvale v Swatragh
Desertmartin v Ogra Colmcille
Dolans v Ballymaguigan
Limavady v Slaughtmanus
Moneymore v Claudy
Ballerin v Steelstown
Drumsurn v Lissan
Craigbane v Foreglen
Round 12 July 23/24
Lissan v Ballerin
Claudy v Limavady
Steelstown v Moneymore
Slaughtmanus v Dolans
Ballymaguigan v Desertmartin
Foreglen v Drumsurn
Swatragh v Craigbane
Ogra Colmcille v Faughanvale
Round 13 Sunday, July 31
Swatragh v Ogra Colmcille
Faughanvale v Ballymaguigan
Desertmartin v Slaughtmanus
Dolans v Claudy
Limavady v Steelstown
Moneymore v Lissan
Craigbane v Drumsurn
Ballerin v Foreglen
Round 14 Sunday, August 14
Drumsurn v Ballerin
Lissan v Limavady
Moneymore v Foreglen
Steelstown v Dolans
Claudy v Desertmartin
Ballymaguigan v Swatragh
Craigbane v Ogra Colmcille
Slaughtmanus v Faughanvale
Round 15 Saturday, 3rd September
Ogra Colmcille v Ballymaguigan
Swatragh v Slaughtmanus
Faughanvale v Claudy
Desertmartin v Steelstown
Dolans v Lissan
Moneymore v Drumsurn
Limavady v Foreglen
Ballerin v Craigbane
H & A Mechanical Services Division 3 League
Round 1 26TH March
Ardmore V Doire Colmcille
Doire Trasna V Drum
Glack V Magilligan
Magherafelt Thirds BYE
Round 2 2nd April
Doire Colmcille V Doire Trasna
Magherafelt Thirds V Ardmore
Drum V Glack
Magilligan V Bye
Round 3 17th April
Ardmore V Glack
Magherafelt Thirds V Drum
Doire Trasna V Magilligan
Doire Colmcille BYE
Round 4 24th April
Glack V Doire Colmcille
Drum V Ardmore
Magilligan V Magherafelt Thirds
Doire Trasna Bye
Round 5 1st May
Doire Trasna V Magherafelt Thirds
Drum V Doire Colmcille
Ardmore V Magilligan
Glack BYE
Round 6 8th May
Magherafelt Thirds V Glack
Doire Trasna V Ardmore
Doire Colmcille V Magilligan
Drum BYE
Round 7 15th May
Doire Colmcille V Magherafelt Thirds
Glack V Doire Trasna
Magilligan V Drum
Ardmore BYE
Round 8 29th May
Doire Colmcille V Ardmore
Drum V Doire Trasna
Magilligan V Glack
Magherafelt Thirds BYE
Round 9 5th June
Doire Trasna V Doire Colmcille
Ardmore V Magherafelt Thirds
Glack V Drum
Magilligan BYE
Round 10 Mon 27th June
Glack V Ardmore
Drum V Magherafelt Thirds
Magilligan V Doire Trasna
Doire Colmcille BYE
Round 11 16th July
Doire Colmcille V Glack
Ardmore V Drum
Magherafelt Thirds V Magilligan
Doire Trasna BYE
Round 12
31st July
Magherafelt Thirds V Doire Trasna
Doire Colmcille V Drum
Magilligan V Doire Colmcille
Glack BYE
Round 13
14th August
Glack V Magherafelt Thirds
Ardmore V Doire Trasna
Magilligan V Doire Colmcille
Drum BYE
Round 14
21st August
Magherafelt Thirds V Doire Colmcille
Doire Trasna V Glack
Drum V Magilligan
Ardmore BYE
PAT DEVINE HOMES LTD. Senior Hurling League
Round 1 5TH March
Kevin Lynch's v Ballinascreen
Banagher v Lavey
Slaughtneil v Swatragh
Round 2 12th March
Ballinascreen v Banagher
Swatragh v Kevin Lynch's
Lavey v Slaughtneil
Round 3 20th March
Ballinascreen v Lavey
Banagher v Swatragh
Slaughtneil v Kevin Lynch's
Round 4 9th April
Kevin Lynch's v Lavey
Swatragh v Ballinascreen
Banagher v Slaughtneil
Round 5 16th April
Ballinascreen v Slaughtneil
Kevin Lynch's v Banagher
Lavey v Swatragh
Round 6 4th May
Ballinascreen v Kevin Lynch's
Lavey v Banagher
Swatragh v Slaughtneil
Round 7 18th May
Banagher v Ballinascreen
Kevin Lynch's v Swatragh
Slaughtneil v Lavey
Round 8 15th June
Lavey v Ballinascreen
Swatragh v Banagher
Kevin Lynch's v Slaughtneil
Round 9 8th July
Lavey v Kevin Lynch's
Ballinascreen v Swatragh
Slaughtneil v Banagher
Round 10 29th July
Slaughtneil v Ballinascreen
Banagher v Kevin Lynch's
Swatragh v Lavey
PAT DEVINE HOMES LTD Reserve Hurling League
Round 1 30th April
Kevin Lynch's v Na Magha
Ballinascreen v Banagher
Lavey v Slaughtneil
Swatragh v Eoghan Rua
Round 2 7th May
Na Magha v Lavey
Banagher v Kevin Lynch's
Slaughtneil v Swatragh
Eoghan Rua v Ballinascreen
Round 3 21st May
Na Magha v Ballinascreen
Kevin Lynch's v Swatragh
Banagher v Slaughtneil
Lavey v Eoghan Rua
Round 4 27th May
Swatragh v Na Magha
Slaughtneil v Kevin Lynch's
Ballinascreen v Lavey
Eoghan Rua v Banagher
Round 5 4th June
Lavey v Banagher
Swatragh v Ballinascreen
Slaughtneil v Na Magha
Kevin Lynch's v Eoghan Rua
Round 6 11th June
Banagher v Swatragh
Lavey v Kevin Lynch's
Ballinascreen v Slaughtneil
Na Magha v Eoghan Rua
Round 7 18th June
Na Magha v Banagher
Swatragh v Lavey
Kevin Lynch's v Ballinascreen
Eoghan Rua v Slaughtneil
2011 Divisional Competitions
Sean Larkin Cup
Round 1 March 12
Semi Final April 9th
Final June 12th
Dean McGlinchey Cup
Round 1 March 12
Semi Final April 9th
Final June 18th
Graham Cup
Round 1 Feb 20th
Semi Final Feb 26th
Final March 5th
Dr. Kerlin Cup
Round 1 March 12
Semi Final April 9th
Final June 12th
James O'Hagan Cup
Round 1 March 12
Semi Final April 9th
Final June 18th
Neal Carlin Cup
Round 1 Feb 13th
Round 2 Feb 20th
Semi Final Feb 26th
Final March 5th
Under 18 Carlin/Duffy Cup (Divisional North Football)
Round 1 Feb 19th
Round 2 Feb 27th
Semi Final Mar 6th
Final June 12th
Under 18 Hughes McElwee Cup (Divisional South Football)
Round 1 Feb 19th
Round 2 Feb 27th
Semi Final Mar 6th
Final June 12th
Under 21 Harry O'Kane Cup (Divisional North Football)
Round 1 TBC
Round 2 TBC
Semi Final TBC
Final Sept TBC
Under 21 Jack Cassidy Cup (Divisional South Football)
Round 1 TBC
Round 2 TBC
Semi Final TBC
Final TBC
Under 21 Laurence Groogan Cup (Hurling)
Round 1 TBC
Semi Final TBC
Final Sept TBC
2011 Divisional Competitions
Sean Larkin CupRound 1 March 12
Lavey v Bellaghy; Ballinderry v Loup; Kilrea v Magherafelt; Slaughtneil v Ballinascreen
Semi Final April 9th
Slaughtneil or Ballinascreen v Kilrea or Magherafelt
Ballinderry or Loup v Lavey or Bellaghy
Final June 12th
Dean McGlinchey Cup
Round 1 March 12
Swatragh v Newbridge; Desertmartin v Moneymore; Ballymaguigan v Glen; Castledawson v Greenlough
Semi Final April 9th
Swatragh or Newbridge v Desertmartin or Moneymore
Ballymaguigan or Glen v Castledawson or Greenlough
Final June 18th
Graham CupRound 1 Feb 13th
Castledawson Reserves v Magherafelt Thirds
Round 1 Feb 20th
Moneymore Reserves v Ballinascreen Thirds; Lissan v Desertmartin Reserves
Greenlough Reserves v Castledawson Reserves or Magherafelt Thirds
Ogra Colmcille v Ballymaguigan Reserves
Semi Final Feb 26th
Ogra Colmcille or Ballymaguigan Reserves v Moneymore Reserves v Ballinascreen Thirds;
Lissan or Desertmartin Reserves v Greenlough Reserves v Castledawson Reserves or Magherafelt Thirds
Final March 5th
Dr. Kerlin Cup
Round 1 March 12
Coleraine v Glenullin; Craigbane v Slaughtmanus; Foreglen v Banagher; Dungiven v Claudy
Semi Final April 9th
Foreglen of Banagher v Coleraine or Glenullin
Dungiven or Claudy v Craigbane or Slaughtmanus
Final June 12th
James O'Hagan Cup
Round 1 March 12
Limavady v Drum; Steelstown v Drumsurn; Faughanvale v Dolans; Ballerin v Doire Trasna
Semi Final April 9th
Dolans or Faughanvale v Ballerin or Doire Trasna
Limavady or Drum v Steelstown or Drumsurn
Final June 18th
Neal Carlin Cup
Round 1 Feb 13th
Faughanvale Reserves v Foreglen Reserves; Doire Colmcille v Ballerin Reserves
Steelstown Reserves v Craigbane Reserves
Round 2 Feb 20th
Ardmore v Faughanvale Reserves v Foreglen Reserves
Drum v Doire Colmcille or Ballerin Reserves; Doire Trasna v Glack
Magilligan or Steelstown Reserves v Craigbane Reserves
Semi Final Feb 26th
Magilligan, Steelstown Reserves or Craigbane Reserves v Ardmore, Faughanvale Reserves or Foreglen Reserves
Doire Trasna or Glack v Drum, Doire Colmcille or Ballerin Reserves
Final March 5th
Under 18 Carlin/Duffy Cup (Divisional North Football)
Round 1 Feb 19th
Round 2 Feb 27th
Semi Final Mar 6th
Final June 12th
Under 18 Hughes McElwee Cup (Divisional South Football)
Round 1 Feb 19th
Round 2 Feb 27th
Semi Final Mar 6th
Final June 12th
Under 21 Harry O'Kane Cup (Divisional North Football)
Round 1 TBC
Round 2 TBC
Semi Final TBC
Final Sept TBC
Under 21 Jack Cassidy Cup (Divisional South Football)
Round 1 TBC
Round 2 TBC
Semi Final TBC
Final TBC
Under 21 Laurence Groogan Cup (Hurling)
Round 1 TBC
Semi Final TBC
Final Sept TBC
I didnt realise there was so many feckin fixtures... there's all the underage ones to go yet!! I'll leave them for tomorrow!
reserve league?
Quote from: magpie-man on January 19, 2011, 06:10:20 PM
reserve league?
Which reserve leagues? If you mean senior and intermediate football reserve leagues, i'd take it they're on the same days as the senior games, probably same as last year. Dont see anything sayin otherwise.
Carlin/Duffy Memorial Cup Minor 13 a side
Round 1
Ardmore v Glack
Glenullin v Coleraine
Magilligan v Foreglen
Round 2
Ardmore or Glack v Faughanvale
Glenullin or Coleraine v Drumsurn
Magilligan or Foreglen v Slaughtmanus
Doire Trasna v Limavady Ballerin v Banagher Claudy v Dungiven
Craigbane v Steelstown
Dolans v Doire Colmcille
Quarter Finals
Magilligan, Foreglen or Slaughtmanus v Ballerin or Banagher Ardmore, Glack or Faughanvale v Claudy or Dungiven
Dolans or Doire Colmcille v Doire Trasna or Limavady Craigbane or Steelstown v Glenullin, Coleraine or Drumsurn
Semi Finals
Magilligan, Foreglen, Slaughtmanus, Ballerin, Banagher V
Dolans, Doire Colmcille, Doire Trasna, Limavady
Ardmore, Glack, Faughanvale, Claudy, Dungiven
V
Craigbane, Steelstown, Glenullin, Coleraine, Drumsurn
Hughes McElwee Minor 13 a side Competition
Round 1
Lissan v Slaughtneil
Round 2
Lissan or Slaughtneil v Ballinascreen
Newbridge v Ballinderry
Castledawson v Magherafelt
Desertmartin v Glen Bellaghy v Lavey Ballymaguigan v Kilrea
Ogramor v Swatragh Greenlough v Loup
Quarter Finals
Castledawson or Magherafelt v Desertmartin or Glen Ballymaguigan or Kilrea v Ogramor or Swatragh Lissan, Slaughtneil or Ballinascreen v Greenlough or Loup Bellaghy or Lavey v Newbridge or Ballinderry
Semi Finals Ballymaguigan, Kilrea, Ogramor, Swatragh V
Lissan, Slaughtneil, Ballinascreen, Greenlough, Loup
Bellaghy, Lavey, Newbridge, Ballinderry
V
Castledawson, Magherafelt, Desertmartin, Glen
LYNCO ALL COUNTY MINOR "A"
6 Teams Double Round League = 10 games Top team wins League Rule 6.22 Applies
Round 1 11th April
Slaughtneil v Magherafelt
Glen v Kilrea
Newbridge v Bellaghy
Round 2 18th April
Magherafelt v Newbridge
Bellaghy v Glen
Kilrea v Slaughtneil
Round 3 25th April
Glen v Slaughtneil
Bellaghy v Magherafelt
Kilrea v Newbridge
Round 4 2nd May
Slaughtneil v Bellaghy
Magherafelt v Kilrea
Newbridge v Glen
Round 5 9th May
Slaughtneil v Newbridge
Glen v Magherafelt
Kilrea v Bellaghy
Round 6 16th May
Magherafelt v Slaughtneil
Kilrea v Glen
Bellaghy v Newbridge
Round 7 23rd May
Newbridge v Magherafelt
Glen v Bellaghy
Slaughtneil v Kilrea
Round 8 13th June
Slaughtneil v Glen
Magherafelt v Bellaghy
Newbridge v Kilrea
Round 9 20th June
Bellaghy v Slaughtneil
Kilrea v Magherafelt
Glen v Newbridge
Round 10 27th June
Newbridge v Slaughtneil
Magherafelt v Glen
Bellaghy v Kilrea
Lynco All County Minor "B" 1
Single Round League Top Team Wins League Rule 6.22 Applies
Round 1 11th April
Claudy v Banagher
Steelstown v Doire Trasna
Slaughtmanus v Coleraine
Doire Colmcille v Craigbane
Faughanvale v Sean Dolans
Round 2 18th April
Banagher v Slaughtmanus
Craigbane v Faughanvale
Coleraine v Doire Colmcille
Doire Trasna v Claudy
Sean Dolans v Steelstown
Round 3 25th April
Coleraine v Banagher
Doire Colmcille v Faughanvale
Slaughtmanus v Doire Trasna
Steelstown v Craigbane
Claudy v Sean Dolans
Round 4 2nd May
Sean Dolans v Slaughtmanus
Doire Trasna v Coleraine
Banagher v Doire Colmcille
Craigbane v Claudy
Faughanvale v Steelstown
Round 5 9th May
Banagher v Doire Trasna
Claudy v Faughanvale
Slaughtmanus v Craigbane
Coleraine v Sean Dolans
Doire Colmcille v Steelstown
Round 6 16th May
Faughanvale v Slaughtmanus
Sean Dolans v Banagher
Craigbane v Coleraine
Doire Trasna v Doire Colmcille
Steelstown v Claudy
Round 7 23rd May
Coleraine v Faughanvale
Banagher v Craigbane
Doire Colmcille v Claudy
Doire Trasna v Sean Dolans
Slaughtmanus v Steelstown
Round 8 13th June
Claudy v Slaughtmanus
Faughanvale v Banagher
Craigbane v Doire Trasna
Steelstown v Coleraine
Sean Dolans v Doire Colmcille
Round 9 20th June
Sean Dolans v Craigbane
Doire Trasna v Faughanvale
Slaughtmanus v Doire Colmcille
Coleraine v Claudy
Banagher v Steelstown
Lynco All County Minor "B" 2
10 Teams Single Round League = 9 Games
Top Team Wins League Rule 6.22 Applies
Round 1 11th April
Dungiven v Ballinderry
Ballinascreen v Desertmartin
Greenlough v Limavady
Swatragh v Loup
Lavey v St Patricks
Round 2 18th April
Ballinderry v Greenlough
Loup v Lavey
Limavady v Swatragh
Desertmartin v Dungiven
St Patricks v Ballinascreen
Round 3 25th April
Limavady v Ballinderry
Swatragh v Lavey
Greenlough v Desertmartin
Ballinascreen v Loup
Dungiven v St Patricks
Round 4 2nd May
St Patricks v Greenlough
Desertmartin v Limavady
Ballinderry v Swatragh
Loup v Dungiven
Lavey v Ballinascreen
Round 5 9th May
Ballinderry v Desertmartin
Dungiven v Lavey
Greenlough v Loup
Limavady v St Patricks
Swatragh v Ballinascreen
Round 6 16th May
Lavey v Greenlough
St Patricks v Ballinderry
Loup v Limavady
Desertmartin v Swatragh
Ballinascreen v Dungiven
Round 7 23rd May
Limavady v Lavey
Ballinderry v Loup
Swatragh v Dungiven
Desertmartin v St Patricks
Greenlough v Ballinascreen
Round 8 13th June
Dungiven v Greenlough
Lavey v Ballinderry
Loup v Desertmartin
Ballinascreen "B" v Limavady
St Patricks v Swatragh
Round 9 20th June
St Patricks v Loup
Desertmartin v Lavey
Greenlough v Swatragh
Limavady v Dungiven
Ballinderry v Ballinascreen
Lynco All County Minor "C" 11 a side League
Top Team Wins League Rule 6.22 Applies
Round 1
Ballymaguigan v Glenullin
Foreglen v Magilligan
Ogramore v Castledawson
Ballerin v Ardmore
Glack v Lissan
Round 2
Glenullin v Ogramore
Ardmore v Glack
Castledawson v Ballerin
Magilligan v Ballymaguigan
Lissan v Foreglen
Round 3
Castledawson v Glenullin
Ballerin v Glack
Ogramore v Magilligan
Foreglen v Ardmore
Ballymaguigan v Lissan
Round 4
Lissan v Ogramore
Magilligan v Castledawson
Glenullin v Ballerin
Ardmore v Ballymaguigan
Glack v Foreglen
Round 5
Glenullin v Magilligan
Ballymaguigan v Glack
Ogramore v Ardmore
Castledawson v Lissan
Ballerin v Foreglen
Round 6
Glack v Ogramore
Lissan v Glenullin
Ardmore v Castledawson
Magilligan v Ballerin
Foreglen v Ballymaguigan
Round 7
Castledawson v Glack
Glenullin v Ardmore
Ballerin v Ballymaguigan
Magilligan v Lissan
Ogramore v Foreglen
Round 8
Ballymaguigan v Ogramore
Glack v Glenullin
Ardmore v Magilligan
Foreglen v Castledawson
Lissan v Ballerin
Round 9
Lissan v Ardmore
Magilligan v Glack
Ogramore v Ballerin
Castledawson v Ballymaguigan
Glenullin v Foreglen
Minor Hurling
7 Teams Single Round League = 6 Games
Top 4 Teams play off for League
Bottom 3 Teams Play off For Shield
Round 1 22nd April
Slaughtneil v Banagher
Ballinascreen v Swatragh
Lavey v Na Magha
Kevin Lynchs Bye
Round 2 29th April
Kevin Lynchs v Lavey
Na Magha v Ballinascreen
Swatragh v Slaughtneil
Banagher Bye
Round 3 6th May
Banagher v Swatragh
Slaughtneil v Na Magha
Ballinascreen v Kevin Lynchs
Lavey Bye
Round 4 13th May
Lavey v Ballinascreen
Kevin Lynchs v Slaughtneil
Na Magha v Banagher
Swatragh Bye
Round 5 17th June
Swatragh v Na Magha
Banagher v Kevin Lynchs
Slaughtneil v Lavey
Ballinascreen Bye
Round 6 22nd June
Ballinascreen v Slaughtneil
Lavey v Banagher
Kevin Lynchs v Swatragh
Na Magha Bye
Round 7 29th June
Na Magha v Kevin Lynchs
Swatragh v Lavey
Banagher v Ballinascreen
Slaughtneil Bye
July 22nd
Top 4 League Semi-Finals
Bottom 3 Semi-Final
July 29th
Minor Hurling League Final
Minor Hurling Shield Final
Screen thirds are down to play in the Graham Cup but no mention of them for the league fixtures! I didn't even know we had a thirds team this year!
Underage Football Championships
Under 14
Preliminary Tuesday, July 12th
Round 1 Tuesday, July 19th
Round 2 Tuesday, July 26th
Semi Finals Tuesday, August 2nd
Finals Tuesday, August 16th
Under 16
Round 1 Thursday July 21st
Round 2 Thursday, August 11th
Semi Finals Thursday, August 18th
Finals Thursday, August 25th
Minor
Preliminary Monday, July 18th Minor B;
Round 1 Monday, August 1st Minor A; Minor B; Minor C
Round 2 Monday, August 8th Minor B; Minor C
Semi Finals Monday, August 15th Minor A; Minor B; Minor C
Finals August 29/ 30th Minor A; Minor B; Minor C
Underage Football Leagues
Under 14 Tuesday
Round 1May 3
Round 2 May 10
Round 3 May 17
Round 4 May 24
Round 5 May 31
Round 6 June 7
Round 7 June 14
Round 8 June 21
Round 9 June 28
Round 10 June 30 (Thursday)
Round 11 July 7 (Thursday)
Under 16 Thursday
Round 1April 7
Round 2 April 14
Round 3 April 21
Round 4 April 28
Round 5 May 5
Round 6 May 12
Round 7 May 19
Round 8 June 9
Round 9 June 16
Round 10 June 30
Round 11July 7
Under 18 Monday
Round 1April 11
Round 2 April 18
Round 3 April 25
Round 4 May 2
Round 5 May 9
Round 6 May 16
Round 7 May 23
Round 8 May 30
Round 8 June 13
Round 9 June 13
Round 9 June 20
Round 10 June 20
Round 11 June 27
Underage Hurling
Under 14
Round Friday 1April 29
Round 2 Friday May 13
Round 3 Friday May 20
Round 4 Friday May 27
Round 5 Friday June 10
Round 6 Friday June 17
Round 7 Wednesday June 22
Round 8 Wednesday June 29
Round 9 Friday July 1
Under 16 Sunday
Round 1May 8
Round 2 May 15
Round 3 June 19
Round 4 June 26
Round 5 July 10
Round 6 July 17
Round 7 July 24 Saturday July 9
July 31st Top 4 Semi Finals/Bottom 4 Semi Finals
August 7th Top 4 Semi Finals/Bottom 4 Finals
Under 18
Round 1April 22
Round 2 April 29
Round 3 May 6
Round 4 May 13
Round 5 June 17
Round 6 June 22
Round 7 June 29
Top 4/ Bottom 3 League Semi Finals July 22
Top 4/ Bottom 3 League Finals July 29
Underage Hurling Championship Dates
Under 14 Hurling Championship
Round 1 Saturday July 9
Semi Final Saturday July 16
Final Saturday July 30
Under 16 Hurling Championship
Round 1 Sunday August 14
Round 2 Sunday August 21
Final Saturday August 27/ Sunday 28
Under 18 Hurling Championship
Semi Finals Wednesday, 7th September
Final Saturday, 17th September
Feile Na nGael
Round 1-Sunday, March 6th
Round 2-Sunday, March 13th
Round 3-Sunday, April 3rd
Round 4-Sunday, April 10th
Feile Na nGael Semi Finals Saturday, April 24th
Feile Na nGael Shield Final Saturday, May 7th
Feile Na Nog
Round 1-Sunday, February 14
Round 2-Sunday, February 21
Round 3-Sunday, February 28
Round 4-Sunday, March 20
Round 5-Sunday, March 27
Group 2 Semi Finals & Final Saturday, April 17th
Group 1, 2, 3 4 Finals Saturday, May 3rd
Quote from: cornerback on January 20, 2011, 12:03:38 PM
Screen thirds are down to play in the Graham Cup but no mention of them for the league fixtures! I didn't even know we had a thirds team this year!
Well, you learn something new everyday lad!! As i say.... these fixtures sent out at the start of the year could be changed 10 times before any games get started!
Lynco All County Under 16 "A" 7 Teams Single Round League
Top 4 Mini League Top team Wins League Bottom 3 Mini League Top Team Wins Shiels
Round 1
Dungiven v Slaughtneil
Magherafelt v Glen
Ballinascreen v Limavady
Bellaghy v Bye
Round 2
Bellaghy v Ballinascreen
Limavady v Magherafelt
Glen v Dungiven
Slaughtneil v Bye
Round 3
Slaughtneil v Glen
Dungiven v Limavady
Magherafelt v Bellaghy
Ballinascreen v Bye
Round 4
Ballinascreen v Magherafelt
Bellaghy v Dungiven
Limavady v Slaughtneil
Glen v Bye
Round 5
Glen v Limavady
Slaughtneil v Bellaghy
Dungiven v Ballinascreen
Magherafelt v Bye
Round 6
Magherafelt v Dungiven
Ballinascreen v Slaughtneil
Bellaghy v Glen
Limavady Bye
Round 7
Limavady v Bellaghy
Glen v Ballinascreen
Slaughtneil v Magherafelt
Dungiven Bye
Round 8
Slaughtneil v Dungiven
Glen v Magherafelt
Limavady v Ballinascreen
Bellaghy Bye
Round 9 Team 1 v Team 2
Ballinascreen v Bellaghy
Magherafelt v Limavady
Dungiven v Glen
Slaughtneil Bye
Round 10
Glen v Slaughtneil
Limavady v Dungiven
Bellaghy v Magherafelt
Ballinascreen Bye
Round 11
Magherafelt v Ballinascreen
Dungiven v Bellaghy
Slaughtneil v Limavady
Glen Bye
Round 12
Limavady v Glen
Bellaghy v Slaughtneil
Ballinascreen v Dungiven
Magherafelt Bye
Round 13
Dungiven v Magherafelt
Slaughtneil v Ballinascreen
Glen v Bellaghy
Limavady Bye
16
Round 14
Bellaghy v Limavady
Ballinascreen v Glen
Magherafelt v Slaughtneil
Dungiven Bye
Top 4
Round 1 16th June
Round 2 30th June
Round 3 7th July
Bottom 3
Round 1 16th June
Round 2 30th June
Lynco All County U 16 "B" 1 League 8 Teams
Single Round League + Top 4 Bottom 4 Shield = 10 Games
Winner Top 4 Wins League
Winner Bottom 4 Wins Shield
Round 1 7th April
Ballinderry v Kilrea
Newbridge v Desertmartin
Greenlough v Swatragh
Loup v Lavey
Round 2 14th April
Kilrea v Greenlough
Desertmartin v Ballinderry
Swatragh v Loup
Lavey v Newbridge
Round 3 21st April
Kilrea v Newbridge
Ballinderry v Loup
Desertmartin v Swatragh
Greenlough v Lavey
Round 4 28th April
Loup v Kilrea
Swatragh v Ballinderry
Newbridge v Greenlough
Lavey v Desertmartin
Round 5 5th May
Greenlough v Desertmartin
Loup v Newbridge
Swatragh v Kilrea
Ballinderry v Lavey
Round 6 12TH May
Desertmartin v Loup
Greenlough v Ballinderry
Newbridge v Swatragh
Kilrea v Lavey
Round 7 19th May
Kilrea v Desertmartin
Loup v Greenlough
Ballinderry v Newbridge
Lavey v Swatragh
Top 4 Mini League Top Team wins League
Bottom 4 Mini League Top Team Wins Shield
Round 1 16th June
Round 2 30th June
Round 3 7th July
All County Under 16 "B" 2
Single Round League = 10Games
Top Team Wins League
Round 1 7th April
Claudy v Banagher
Steelstown v Doire Trasna
Foreglen v Coleraine
Doire Colmcille v Craigbane
Faughanvale v Ballerin
Drumsurn Bye
Round 2 14th April
Drumsurn v Faughanvale
Ballerin v Doire Colmcille
Craigbane v Foreglen
Coleraine v Steelstown
Doire Trasna v Claudy
Banagher BYE
Round 3 21st April
Banagher v Doire Trasna
Claudy v Coleraine
Steelstown v Craigbane
Foreglen v Ballerin
Doire Colmcille v Drumsurn
Faughanvale BYE
Round 4 28th April
Faughanvale v Doire Colmcille
Drumsurn v Foreglen
Ballerin v Steelstown
Craigbane v Claudy
Coleraine v Banagher
Doire Trasna BYE
Round 5 5th May
Claudy v Ballerin
Steelstown v Drumsurn
Foreglen v Faughanvale
Doire Trasna v Coleraine
Banagher v Craigbane
Doire Colmcille BYE
Round 6 12th May
Doire Colmcille v Foreglen
Faughanvale v Steelstown
Drumsurn v Claudy
Ballerin v Banagher
Craigbane v Doire Trasna
Coleraine BYE
Round 7 19th May
Claudy v Faughanvale
Steelstown v Doire Colmcille
Coleraine v Craigbane
Doire Trasna v Ballerin
Banagher v Drumsurn
Foreglen BYE
Round 8 9th June
Foreglen v Steelstown
Doire Colmcille v Claudy
Faughanvale v Banagher
Ballerin v Coleraine
Drumsurn v Doire Trasna
Craigbane BYE
Round 9 16th July
Claudy v Foreglen
Craigbane v Ballerin
Coleraine v Drumsurn
Doire Trasna v Faughanvale
Banagher v Doire Colmcille
Steelstown BYE
19
Round 10 30th June
Steelstown v Claudy
Foreglen v Banagher
Doire Colmcille v Doire Trasna
Faughanvale v Coleraine
Drumsurn v Craigbane
Ballerin BYE
Round 11 7th July
Ballerin v Drumsurn
Craigbane v Faughanvale
Coleraine v Doire Colmcille
Doire Trasna v Foreglen
Banagher v Steelstown
Claudy BYE
Lynco All County Under 16 "C"1
12 a side Double Round League 6 Teams = 10 Games
TOP Team Wins League
Round 1 7th April
Ballinascreen B v Ballymaguigan
Bellaghy C v Ogramore
Castledawson v Lissan
Round 2 14th April
Ballymaguigan v Bellaghy C
Lissan v Ballinascreen B
Ogramore v Castledawson
Round 3 21st April
Ballymaguigan v Ogramore
Bellaghy C v Lissan
Castledawson v Ballinascreen C
Round 4 28th April
Ballinascreen B v Ogramore
Lissan v Ballymaguigan
Bellaghy C v Castledawson
Round 5 5th May
Ballymaguigan v Castledawson
Ballinascreen C v Bellaghy C
Ogramore v Lissan
Round 6 12th May
Ballymaguigan v Ballinascreen C
Ogramore v Bellaghy C
Lissan v Castledawson
Round 7 19th May
Bellaghy C v Ballymaguigan
Ballinascreen C v Lissan
Castledawson v Ogramore
Round 8 9th June
Ogramore v Ballymaguigan
Lissan v Bellaghy C
Ballinascreen C v Castledawson
Round 9 16th June
Ogramore v Ballinascreen C
Ballymaguigan v Lissan
Castledawson v Bellaghy C
Round 10 30th June
Castledawson v Ballymaguigan
Bellaghy C v Ballinascreen C
Lissan v Ogramore
Lynco All County Under 16 "C"2
12 a side Double Round League 7 Teams = 12 Games
TOP Team Wins League
Round 1 7th April
Slaughtmanus v Glenullin
Magilligan v Ardmore
Drum v Glack
Sean Dolans Bye
Round 2 14th April
Sean Dolans v Drum
Glack v Magilligan
Ardmore v Slaughtmanus
Glenullin Bye
Round 3 21st April
Glenullin v Ardmore
Slaughtmanus v Glack
Magilligan v Sean Dolans
Drum Bye
Round 4 28th April
Drum v Magilligan
Sean Dolans v Slaughtmanus
Glack v Glenullin
Ardmore Bye
Round 5 5th May
Ardmore v Glack
Glenullin v Sean Dolans
Slaughtmanus v Drum
Magilligan Bye
Round 6 12th May
Magilligan v Slaughtmanus
Drum v Glenullin
Sean Dolans v Ardmore
Glack Bye
Round 7 19th May
Glack v Sean Dolans
Ardmore v Drum
Glenullin v Magilligan
Slaughtmanus Bye
Round 8 9th June
Glenullin v Slaughtmanus
Ardmore v Magilligan
Glack v Drum
Sean Dolans Bye
Round 9 16th June
Drum v Sean Dolans
Magilligan v Glack
Slaughtmanus v Ardmore
Glenullin Bye
Round 10 30th June
Ardmore v Glenullin
Glack v Slaughtmanus
Sean Dolans v Magilligan
Drum Bye
Round 11 7th July
Magilligan v Drum
Slaughtmanus v Sean Dolans
Glenullin v Glack
Ardmore Bye
Under 16 Hurling Single Round League
8 Teams = 7 Games
Top 4 Play Off For League
Bottom 4 Play off for Shield
Total 9 Games
Round 1 8th May
Slaughtneil v Banagher
Ballinascreen v Swatragh
Lavey v Owen Roes
Na Magha v Kevin Lynchs
Round 2 15th May
Banagher v Lavey
Swatragh v Slaughtneil
Owen Roes v Na Magha
Kevin Lynchs v Ballinascreen
Round 3 19th June
Banagher v Ballinascreen
Slaughtneil v Na Magha
Swatragh v Owen Roes
Lavey v Kevin Lynchs
Round 4 26th June
Na Magha v Banagher
Owen Roes v Slaughtneil
Ballinascreen v Lavey
Kevin Lynchs v Swatragh
Round 5 10th July
Lavey v Swatragh
Na Magha v Ballinascreen
Owen Roes v Banagher
Slaughtneil v Kevin Lynchs
Round 6 17th July
Swatragh v Na Magha
Lavey v Slaughtneil
Ballinascreen v Owen Roes
Banagher v Kevin Lynchs
Round 7 24th July
Banagher v Swatragh
Na Magha v Lavey
Slaughtneil v Ballinascreen
Kevin Lynchs v Owen Roes
31st July
Top 4 Semi-Finals
Bottom 4 Shield Semi-Finals
7th August League and Shield Finals
FEILE NA NOG 2011
GROUP 1 Section "A"
Round 1 13th February
Glen v Ballinascreen
Newbridge v Bellaghy
Round 2 20th February
Bellaghy v Glen
Ballinascreen v Newbridge
Round 3 27th February
Glen v Newbridge
Ballinascreen v Bellaghy
GROUP 2 Section "B"
Round 1 13th February
Dungiven v Slaughtneil
Magherafelt v Swatragh
Faughanvale Bye
Round 2 20th February
Faughanvale v Magherafelt
Swatragh v Dungiven
Slaughtneil Bye
Round 3 27th February
Slaughtneil v Swatragh
Dungiven v Faughanvale
Magherafelt Bye
Round 4 2Oth March
Magherafelt v Dungiven
Faughanvale v Slaughtneil
Swatragh Bye
Round 5 27th March
Swatragh v Faughanvale
Slaughtneil v Magherafelt
Dungiven Bye
Group 2A
Round 1 13th February
Ballinderry v Greenlough
Loup v Castledawson
Lavey BYE
Round 2 20th February
Lavey v Loup
Castledawson v Ballinderry
Greenlough BYE
Round 3 27th February
Greenlough v Castledawson
Ballinderry v Lavey
Loup BYE
Round 4 20th March
Loup v Ballinderry
Lavey v Greenlough
Castledawson BYE
Round 5 27th March
Castledawson v Lavey
Greenlough v Loup
Ballinderry BYE
Group 2 "B"
Round 1 13th February
Kilrea v Limavady
Glenullin v Coleraine
Round 2 20th February
Coleraine v Kilrea
Limavady v Glenullin
Round 3 27th February
Kilrea v Glenullin
Limavady v Coleraine
Group 2C
Round 1 13th February
Steelstown v Doire Trasna
Doire Colmcille v Sean Dolans
Round 2 20th February
Sean Dolans v Steelstown
Doire Trasna v Doire Colmcille
Round 3 27th February
Steelstown v Doire Colmcille
Doire Trasna v Sean Dolans
Group 2D
Round 1 13th February
Claudy v Banagher
Foreglen v Craigbane
Round 2 20th February
Craigbane v Claudy
Banagher v Foreglen
Round 3 27th February
Claudy v Foreglen
Banagher v Craigbane
Group 3 "A" 11 a side
Round 1 13th February
Drumsurn v Slaughtmanus
Magilligan v Ardmore
Drum v Glack
Round 2 20th February
Slaughtmanus v Drum
Glack v Magilligan
Ardmore v Drumsurn
Round 3 27th February
Magilligan v Drumsurn
Glack v Slaughtmanus
Ardmore v Drum
Round 4 20th March
Drumsurn v Glack
Slaughtmanus v Ardmore
Drum v Magilligan
Round 5 27th March
Drumsurn v Drum
Magilligan v Slaughtmanus
Ardmore v Glack
Group 3 B 11 a side
Round 1 13th February
Ballymaguigan v Desertmartin
Moneymore v Ballerin
Lissan Bye
Round 2 20thFebruary
Lissan v Moneymore
Ballerin v Ballymaguigan
Desertmartin Bye
Round 3 27th February
Desertmartin v Ballerin
Ballymaguigan v Lissan
Moneymore Bye
Round 4 20th March
Moneymore v Ballymaguigan
Lissan v Desertmartin
Ballerin Bye
Round 5 27th March
Ballerin v Lissan
Desertmartin v Moneymore
Ballymaguigan Bye
Group 4 11 a side
Round 1 13th h February
Dungiven "B" v Glen
Ballinascreen "B v Newbridge
Faughanvale Bye
Round 2 20th February
Faughanvale v Ballinascreen "B
Newbridge v Dungiven "B"
Glen Bye
Round 3 27th February
Glen v Newbridge
Dungiven "B" v Faughanvale
Ballinascreen "B Bye
Round 4 20th March
Ballinascreen "B v Dungiven "B"
Faughanvale v Glen
Newbridge Bye
Round 5 27th March
Newbridge v Faughanvale
Glen v Ballinascreen "B
Dungiven "B" Bye
17th April
Football Group 2 and Group 3 semi-finals
May 3rd Group 1 2 3 4 Finals
2011 Feile Regulations
1.Games will be played on a full size pitch.
2.All games will be played on a 15-a-side( with the exception of those teams entered into an 11 a side Group ) basis over 15 minutes per half. An interval of five minutes will be allowed.
3. Size 4 (juvenile size) footballs must be used.
4. All kick-outs, after a score or a wide, shall be taken from the hand from within the small rectangle.
5. A team shall wear their official club colours. If there is a clash of colours, the home team will change.
6.Team officials are not allowed to encroach on to the field of play without the permission of the referee.
7.Two points will be awarded for a win and one point for a draw.
8 Where 2 or more teams finish level, the final placings to determine play off places, will be determined by the regulations in Rule 6.22 5 (c) of the Official Guide.
9. In the event of a draw at the knockout stages of the competition, ten minutes extra time (2 x 5) will be played. If a draw still results after extra time, an additional period of extra time will be played, the team to register the first score to be deemed the winner. For this latter period of additional time, the referee will again toss to decide which way the teams will play.
2011 Feile Na nGael Programme
Round 1-Sunday, March 6th
Venue: Na Magha
Na Magha v Swatragh 10.30am
Swatragh v Lavey 11.15am
Na Magha v Lavey 12 noon
Venue: Banagher
Slaughtneil v Eoghan Rua 10.30am
Banagher v Slaughtneil 11.15am
Eoghan Rua v Banagher 12 noon
Venue: Ballinascreen
Ballinascreen v Kevin Lynch's 11.00am
Round 2-Sunday, March 13th
Venue: Ballinascreen
Ballinascreen v Lavey 10.30am
Lavey v Banagher 11.15am
Banagher v Ballinascreen 12 noon
Venue: Kevin Lynch Park
Kevin Lynch's v Na Magha 10.30am
Na Magha v Slaughtneil11.15am
Kevin Lynch's v Slaughtneil 12 noon
Venue: Swatragh
Swatragh v Eoghan Rua 11.00am
Round 3-Sunday, April 3rd
Venue: Lavey
Lavey v Eoghan Rua 10.30am
Eoghan Rua v Kevin Lynch's 11.15am
Lavey v Kevin Lynch's12 noon
Venue: Slaughtneil
Swatragh v Slaughtneil 10.30am
Ballinascreen v Slaughtneil 11.15am
Ballinascreen v Swatragh12 noon
Venue: Banagher
Banagher v Na Magha11.00am
Round 4-Sunday, April 10th
Venue: Swatragh
Swatragh v Kevin Lynch's 10.30am
Banagher v Kevin Lynch's 11.15am
Swatragh v Banagher 12 noon
Venue: Eoghan Rua
Eoghan Rua v Ballinascreen 10.30am
Ballinascreen v Na Magha 11.15am
Eoghan Rua v Na Magha 12 noon
Venue: Slaughtneil
Slaughtneil v Lavey 11.00am
Feile Na nGael Semi Finals Saturday, April 24th
Feile Na nGael Shield Final Saturday, May 7th
Lynco All County Under 14 "A" League
10 Teams Single Round League = 9 Games
Top Team Wins League
Round 1 3rd May
Dungiven v Slaughtneil
Magherafelt v Glen
Ballinascreen v Newbridge
Swatragh v Bellaghy
Faughanvale Bye
Round 2 10th May
Faughanvale v Swatragh
Bellaghy v Ballinascreen
Newbridge v Magherafelt
Glen v Dungiven
Slaughtneil Bye
Round 3 17th May
Slaughtneil v Glen
Dungiven v Newbridge
Magherafelt v Bellaghy
Ballinascreen v Faughanvale
Swatragh Bye
Round 4 24th May
Swatragh v Ballinascreen
Faughanvale v Magherafelt
Bellaghy v Dungiven
Newbridge v Slaughtneil
Glen Bye
Round 5 31st May
Glen v Newbridge
Slaughtneil v Bellaghy
Dungiven v Faughanvale
Magherafelt v Swatragh
Ballinascreen Bye
Round 6 7th June
Ballinascreen v Magherafelt
Swatragh v Dungiven
Faughanvale v Slaughtneil
Bellaghy v Glen
Newbridge Bye
Round 7 14th June
Newbridge v Bellaghy
Glen v Faughanvale
Slaughtneil v Swatragh
Dungiven v Ballinascreen
Magherafelt Bye
Round 8 21st June
Magherafelt v Dungiven
Ballinascreen v Slaughtneil
Swatragh v Glen
Faughanvale v Newbridge
Bellaghy Bye
Round 9 28th June
Bellaghy v Faughanvale
Newbridge v Swatragh
Glen v Ballinascreen
Slaughtneil v Magherafelt
Dungiven Bye
Lynco All County U 14 "B" 1 League
Single Round 7 Teams = 6 Games
Top 4 Plays for Cup = 3 Games
Bottom 4 Plays for Shield = 3 Games
Total Games 10 games
Round 1 3rd May
Claudy v Banagher
Steelstown v Doire Trasna
Limavady v Sean Dolan's
Doire Colmcille v Craigbane
Round 2 10th May
Banagher v Limavady
Doire Trasna v Claudy
Sean Dolan's v Doire Colmcille
Craigbane v Steelstown
Round 3 17th May
Banagher v Steelstown
Claudy v Doire Colmcille
Doire Trasna v Sean Dolan's
Limavady v Craigbane
Round 4 24th May
Doire Colmcille v Banagher
Sean Dolan's v Claudy
Steelstown v Limavady
Craigbane v Doire Trasna
Round 5 31st May
Limavady v Doire Trasna
Doire Colmcille v Steelstown
Sean Dolan's Banagher
Claudy v Craigbane
Round 6 7th June
Doire Trasna v Doire Colmcille
Limavady v Claudy
Steelstown v Sean Dolan's
Banagher v Craigbane
Round 7 14th June
Banagher v Doire Trasna
Doire Colmcille v Limavady
Claudy v Steelstown
Craigbane v Sean Dolans
TOP 4 + Bottom 4 Round Robin
Game 1 21st June
Game 2 28th June
Game 3 5thy July n
Lynco All County U 14 "B" 2 League
Single Round 8 Teams = 7 Games
Top 4 Plays for Cup = 3 Games
Bottom 4 Plays for Shield = 3 Games
Total Games 10 games
Round 1 3rd May
Ballinderry v Kilrea
Greenlough v Glenullin
Loup v Coleraine
Castledawson v Lavey
Round 2 10th May
Kilrea v Loup
Glenullin v Ballinderry
Coleraine v Castledawson
Lavey v Greenlough
Round 3 17th May
Kilrea v Greenlough
Ballinderry v Castledawson
Glenullin v Coleraine
Loup v Lavey
Round 4 24th May
Castledawson v Kilrea
Coleraine v Ballinderry
Greenlough v Loup
Lavey v Glenullin
Round 5 31st May
Loup v Glenullin
Castledawson v Greenlough
Coleraine v Kilrea
Ballinderry v Lavey
Round 6 7th June
Glenullin v Castledawson
Loup v Ballinderry
Greenlough v Coleraine
Kilrea v Lavey
Round 7 14th June
Kilrea v Glenullin
Castledawson v Loup
Ballinderry v Greenlough
Lavey v Coleraine
TOP 4 + Bottom 4 Round Robin
Game 1 21st June
Game 2 28th June
Game 3 5thy July
Lynco All County Under 14 "C" 11 a side
Single Round League 12 Teams = 11 Games
Top Team Wins League
Round 1 3rd May
Ballymaguigan v Desertmartin
Slaughtmanus v Magilligan
Moneymore v Ballerin
Ardmore v Glack
Drumsurn v Foreglen
Drum Lissan
Round 2 10th May
Lissan v Drumsurn
Foreglen v Ardmore
Glack v Moneymore
Ballerin v Slaughtmanus
Magilligan v Ballymaguigan
Desertmartin Drum
Round 3 17th May
Desertmartin v Magilligan
Ballymaguigan v Ballerin
Slaughtmanus v Glack
Moneymore v Foreglen
Ardmore v Lissan
Drumsurn v Drum
Round 4 24th May
Drumsurn v Ardmore
Lissan v Moneymore
Foreglen v Slaughtmanus
Glack v Ballymaguigan
Ballerin v Desertmartin
Drum v Magilligan
Round 5 31st May
Ballymaguigan v Foreglen
Slaughtmanus v Lissan
Moneymore v Drumsurn
Magilligan v Ballerin
Desertmartin v Glack
Ardmore v Drum
Round 6 7th June
Ardmore v Moneymore
Drumsurn v Slaughtmanus
Lissan v Ballymaguigan
Foreglen v Desertmartin
Glack v Magilligan
Drum v Ballerin
Round 7 14th June
Ballymaguigan v Drumsurn
Slaughtmanus v Ardmore
Ballerin v Glack
Magilligan v Foreglen
Desertmartin v Lissan
Moneymore v Drum
Round 8 21st June
Moneymore v Slaughtmanus
Ardmore v Ballymaguigan
Drumsurn v Desertmartin
Foreglen v Ballerin
Lissan v Magilligan
Drum v Glack
Round 9 28th June
Ballymaguigan v Moneymore
Glack v Foreglen
Ballerin v Lissan
Magilligan v Drumsurn
Desertmartin v Ardmore
Slaughtmanus v Drum
Round 10 5th July
Slaughtmanus v Ballymaguigan
Moneymore v Desertmartin
Ardmore v Magilligan
Drumsurn v Ballerin
Lissan v Glack
Drum v Foreglen
Round 11 12th July
Foreglen v Lissan
Glack v Drumsurn
Ballerin v Ardmore
Magilligan v Moneymore
Desertmartin v Slaughtmanus
Ballymaguigan v Drum
Lynco All County Under 14 "C" 2 11 a Side
Double Round League 5 Teams = 8 Games
Top Team Wins The League
Round 1 3rd May
Dungiven c v Claudy c
Glen c v Ballinascreen c
Newbridge c v Faughanvale c
Round 2 10th May
Claudy c v Newbridge c
Faughanvale c v Glen c
Ballinascreen c v Dungiven c
Round 3 17th May
Glen v Dungiven c
Faughanvale c v Claudy c
Ballinascreen c v Newbridge c
Round 4 24th May
Dungiven c v Faughanvale c
Claudy c v Ballinascreen c
Newbridge c v Glen c
Round 5 31st May
Dungiven c v Newbridge c
Glen c V Claudy
Ballinascreen c v Faughanvale
Round 6 7th June
Claudy c v Dungiven c
Ballinascreen c v Glen c
Faughanvale c v Newbridge c
Round 7 14th June
Newbridge c v Claudy c
Glen c v Faughanvale c
Dungiven c v Ballinascreen c
Round 8 21st June
Dungiven c v Glen c
Claudy c Faughanvale c
Newbridge c v Ballinascreen c
Round 9 28th June
Faughanvale c v Dungiven c
Ballinascreen c v Claudy c
Glen c v Newbridge c
Round 10 5th July
Newbridge c v Dungiven c
Claudy c v Glen c
Faughanvale c v Ballinascreen
Micran Under 14 Hurling
Single Round League 10 Teams = 9 Games
Top Team Wins League
Round 1 29th April
Slaughtneil v Slaughtneil 2
Banagher v Ballinascreen
Swatragh v Lavey
Owen Roes v Na Magha
Kevin Lynchs v Kevin Lynchs 2
Round 2 13th May
Slaughtneil 2 v Swatragh
Na Magha v Kevin Lynchs
Lavey v Owen Roes
Ballinascreen v Slaughtneil
Kevin Lynchs 2 v Banagher
Round 3 20th May
Lavey v Slaughtneil 2
Owen Roes v Kevin Lynchs
Swatragh v Ballinascreen
Banagher v Na Magha
Slaughtneil v Kevin Lynchs 2
Round 4 27th May
Kevin Lynchs 2 v Swatragh
Ballinascreen v Lavey
Slaughtneil 2 v Owen Roes
Na Magha v Slaughtneil
Kevin Lynchs v Banagher
Round 5 10th June
Slaughtneil 2 v Ballinascreen
Slaughtneil v Kevin Lynchs
Swatragh v Na Magha
Lavey v Kevin Lynchs 2
Owen Roes v Banagher
Round 6 17th June
Kevin Lynchs v Swatragh
Kevin Lynchs 2 v Slaughtneil 2
Na Magha v Lavey
Ballinascreen v Owen Roes
Banagher v Slaughtneil
Round 7 22nd June
Lavey v Kevin Lynchs
Slaughtneil 2 v Na Magha
Owen Roes v Slaughtneil
Ballinascreen v Kevin Lynchs 2
Swatragh v Banagher
Round 8 29th June
Slaughtneil v Swatragh
Kevin Lynchs v Slaughtneil 2
Na Magha v Ballinascreen
Banagher v Lavey
Kevin Lynchs 2 v Owen Roes
Round 9 1st July
Kevin Lynchs 2 v Na Magha
Ballinascreen v Kevin Lynchs
Swatragh v Owen Roes
Lavey v Slaughtneil
Slaughtneil 2 v Banagher
Thankfully that was the last of the league and fixtures... thank feck i wasnt sitting down trying to work all those games out.. nightmare! Took long enough just posting them up!! So there you go... all fixtures for the year ahead... supposedly!! Can't say you havent heard when games are 'supposed' to be on! And there's a few regulations sent out below too...
QuoteThose teams playing in the North Derry District Competition "Neil Carlin Cup " (with the exception of Division 3 teams) and in the South Derry District Competition " The Graham Cup " must supply by email the names of 15 Senior footballers who will not be eligible to play in these Competitions These names must be in before the Competition starts Neil Carlin 13th February Graham Cup 20th February. Any Club who has entered a thirds team must forward by email the names of 15 senior players and 13 Reserve players who are not eligible to play thirds football.
All Division 1 and 2 clubs must forward by email the names of 10 senior footballers inclusive of County Players who are not eligible to play Reserve football. These names will be sanctioned by C.C.C.
Any club who has entered 2 teams at any underage level must supply by email the names of 15 first team players who are not eligible to play in their "C" teams. "C" Team games will be played at the same time as the "A" Games and times will NOT be changed.
Contact with Derry Competitions Control Committee regarding **** ALL
Fixtures Matters/Requests or Queries about Disciplinary matters will only be accepted from the Club Secretary (or Chairman/Assistant Secretary if Secretary is not available) by email to CCC.
Please advise all club managers/coaches/mentors or other club officials that phone calls will not be taken from them or emails accepted from them regarding club matters.--