AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship 2017
Senior Champions – Kilkenny
Senior Football "B" Champions – Offaly
Intermediate Champions – Remaining 10 Counties
1. Rathcline or Sean Connollys (Longford) v Kilanerin or St Marys, Rosslare or HWH Bunclody or Ferns St Aidans (Wexford) 21.10.2017
2. Q-F1 v Kilcock or Monasterevan or Raheens or Clogherinkoe (Kildare) 4.11.2017
3. Durrow or Shamrocks or Tubber or Bracknagh (Offaly) v Mullinavat (Kilkenny) 21.10.2017
4. Q-F3 v St Marys or Shandonagh or Tang or Bunbrosna or St Malachys (Westmeath) 4.11.2017
5. Dunlavin or Ballymanus or Hollywood (Wicklow) v Emo (Laois) 21.10.2017
6. Q-F5 v Garda or Ballyboughal or Naomh Fionnbarra or Trinity Gaels (Dublin) 4.11.2017
7. O'Connells or Clan na Gael (Louth) v Grange or Kilbride or Fighting Cocks or Kildavin/Clonegal (Carlow) 21.10.2017
8. Q-F7 v Meath 4.11.2017
Semi-Finals
9. 2 v 4 11.11.2017
10. 6 v 8 11.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 25.11.2017
AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship 2017
Intermediate Champions – Kilkenny & Offaly
Intermediate Runners Up – Longford
Intermediate "A" Champions – Wexford
Junior Champions – Remaining Counties
1. Naomh Eanna, Gorey or Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Ballon or Fenagh or St Patrick's, Tullow (Carlow) 7.10.2017
2. Q-F1 v Man O'War (Dublin) 21.10.2017
3. Kilcoole or Valleymount or Laragh (Wicklow) v Kilcavan (Laois) 7.10.2017
4. Q-F3 v Ballynacargy or Multyfarnham (Westmeath) 21.10.2017
5. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Rathcline or Sean Connollys (Longford) 7.10.2017
6. Q-F5 v Ballymore Eustace or Caragh (Kildare) 21.10.2017
7. Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) v Glyde Rangers or Glen Emmets (Louth) 7.10.2017
8. Q-F7 v Moylagh or Clonard or Meath Hill or Carnaross (Meath) 21.10.2017
Semi-Finals
9. 2 v 4 4.11.2017
10. 6 v 8 4.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 18.11.2017
Will tidy up and update as county representatives become clearer.
What's the story with Offaly?
Seem to have special arrangements along with Kilkenny???
Quote from: Rossfan on September 15, 2017, 07:58:45 AM
What's the story with Offaly?
Seem to have special arrangements along with Kilkenny???
Not really. They have a senior b which equates to intermediate in most other counties. And following on from that, their intermediate is more like junior A in other Leinster counties.
Ah right. I was worried they were turning into a non football County ???
Quote from: Rossfan on September 15, 2017, 11:26:20 AM
Ah right. I was worried they were turning into a non football County ???
We're turning into a Golfing county. Or Rose of Tralee.
OP updated.
Emo will represent Laois in the IFC as they play Portlaoise second team in the county final.
Offaly senior B down to last 4.
Glen Emmets through to Louth JFC final.
OP updated.
Louth IFC semis played tonight and Laois JFC semi replay last night.
Kildare JFC final on today Caragh v Ballymore. IFC final is between Kilcock & Raheens.
Bracknagh and Durrow through to senior B final in Offaly.
UPDATED
AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship 2017
Senior Champions – Kilkenny
Senior Football "B" Champions – Offaly
Intermediate Champions – Remaining 10 Counties
1. Rathcline or Sean Connollys (Longford) v Kilanerin or St Marys, Rosslare or HWH Bunclody or Ferns St Aidans (Wexford) 21.10.2017
2. Q-F1 v Kilcock or Raheens (Kildare) 4.11.2017
3. Durrow or Bracknagh (Offaly) v Mullinavat (Kilkenny) 21.10.2017
4. Q-F3 v St Marys or Shandonagh or Tang or Bunbrosna (Westmeath) 4.11.2017
5. Dunlavin or Ballymanus or Hollywood (Wicklow) v Emo (Laois) 21.10.2017
6. Q-F5 v Garda or Ballyboughal or Naomh Fionnbarra or Trinity Gaels (Dublin) 4.11.2017
7. O'Connells or Clan na Gael (Louth) v Grange or Kilbride or Fighting Cocks (Carlow) 21.10.2017
8. Q-F7 v Meath 4.11.2017
Semi-Finals
9. 2 v 4 11.11.2017
10. 6 v 8 11.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 25.11.2017
AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship 2017
Intermediate Champions – Kilkenny & Offaly
Intermediate Runners Up – Longford
Intermediate "A" Champions – Wexford
Junior Champions – Remaining Counties
1. Naomh Eanna, Gorey or Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Ballon or Fenagh (Carlow) 7.10.2017
2. Q-F1 v Man O'War (Dublin) 21.10.2017
3. Kilcoole or Valleymount or Laragh (Wicklow) v Kilcavan (Laois) 7.10.2017
4. Q-F3 v Ballynacargy or Multyfarnham (Westmeath) 21.10.2017
5. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Rathcline or Sean Connollys (Longford) 7.10.2017
6. Q-F5 v Ballymore Eustace or Caragh (Kildare) 21.10.2017
7. Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) v Glyde Rangers or Glen Emmets (Louth) 7.10.2017
8. Q-F7 v Moylagh or Meath Hill or Carnaross (Meath) 21.10.2017
Semi-Finals
9. 2 v 4 4.11.2017
10. 6 v 8 4.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 18.11.2017
Ballymore win the Kildare JFC
Quote from: Dinny Breen on September 24, 2017, 08:36:56 PM
Ballymore win the Kildare JFC
You would imagine they should have a good chance at getting a Leinster.
Erin Rovers being effectively the 17th ranked team in Offaly should be strong but they wouldn't be anywhere near the level of Bracknagh (big favourite in the Senior B final) who were the Offaly champions last year and failed to take Leinster.
Don't know how strong Man O'War(great name) are.
UPDATED
AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship 2017
Senior Champions – Kilkenny
Senior Football "B" Champions – Offaly
Intermediate Champions – Remaining 10 Counties
1. Rathcline (Longford) v Kilanerin or St Marys, Rosslare or HWH Bunclody or Ferns St Aidans (Wexford) 21.10.2017
2. Q-F1 v Kilcock or Raheens (Kildare) 4.11.2017
3. Durrow or Bracknagh (Offaly) v Mullinavat (Kilkenny) 21.10.2017
4. Q-F3 v St Marys, Rochfortbridge or Shandonagh or Tang or Bunbrosna (Westmeath) 4.11.2017
5. Dunlavin or Ballymanus or Hollywood (Wicklow) v Emo (Laois) 21.10.2017
6. Q-F5 v Garda or Ballyboughal or Naomh Fionnbarra or Trinity Gaels (Dublin) 4.11.2017
7. O'Connells or Clan na Gael (Louth) v Grange or Kilbride or Fighting Cocks (Carlow) 21.10.2017
8. Q-F7 v Oldcastle or Curraha or Nobber or St Michael's (Meath) 4.11.2017
Semi-Finals
9. 2 v 4 11.11.2017
10. 6 v 8 11.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 25.11.2017
AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship 2017
Intermediate Champions – Kilkenny & Offaly
Intermediate Runners Up – Longford
Intermediate "A" Champions – Wexford
Junior Champions – Remaining Counties
1. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Ballon or Fenagh (Carlow) 7.10.2017
2. Q-F1 v Man O'War (Dublin) 21.10.2017
3. Kilcoole or Valleymount or Laragh (Wicklow) v Kilcavan (Laois) 7.10.2017
4. Q-F3 v Ballynacargy or Multyfarnham (Westmeath) 21.10.2017
5. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Sean Connollys (Longford) 7.10.2017
6. Q-F5 v Ballymore Eustace (Kildare) 21.10.2017
7. Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) v Glen Emmets (Louth) 7.10.2017
8. Q-F7 v Moylagh or Meath Hill (Meath) 21.10.2017
Semi-Finals
9. 2 v 4 4.11.2017
10. 6 v 8 4.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 18.11.2017
UPDATED
AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship 2017
Senior Champions – Kilkenny
Senior Football "B" Champions – Offaly
Intermediate Champions – Remaining 10 Counties
1. Rathcline (Longford) v Kilanerin or HWH Bunclody (Wexford) 21.10.2017
2. Q-F1 v Kilcock or Raheens (Kildare) 4.11.2017
3. Durrow or Bracknagh (Offaly) v Mullinavat (Kilkenny) 21.10.2017
4. Q-F3 v St Marys, Rochfortbridge or Shandonagh or Tang or Bunbrosna (Westmeath) 4.11.2017
5. Dunlavin or Ballymanus or Hollywood (Wicklow) v Emo (Laois) 21.10.2017
6. Q-F5 v Garda or Ballyboughal or Naomh Fionnbarra or Trinity Gaels (Dublin) 4.11.2017
7. O'Connells or Clan na Gael (Louth) v Grange or Kilbride (Carlow) 21.10.2017
8. Q-F7 v Oldcastle or Curraha or Nobber or St Michael's (Meath) 4.11.2017
Semi-Finals
9. 2 v 4 11.11.2017
10. 6 v 8 11.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 25.11.2017
AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship 2017
Intermediate Champions – Kilkenny & Offaly
Intermediate Runners Up – Longford
Intermediate "A" Champions – Wexford
Junior Champions – Remaining Counties
1. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Ballon or Fenagh (Carlow) 7.10.2017
2. Q-F1 v Man O'War (Dublin) 21.10.2017
3. Laragh (Wicklow) v Kilcavan (Laois) 7.10.2017
4. Q-F3 v Ballynacargy or Multyfarnham (Westmeath) 21.10.2017
5. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Sean Connollys (Longford) 7.10.2017
6. Q-F5 v Ballymore Eustace (Kildare) 21.10.2017
7. Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) v Glen Emmets (Louth) 7.10.2017
8. Q-F7 v Moylagh or Meath Hill (Meath) 21.10.2017
Semi-Finals
9. 2 v 4 4.11.2017
10. 6 v 8 4.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 18.11.2017
UPDATED
Ballon won the Carlow JFC last night. They're out in the first round of Leinster on Saturday. No idea why their championship was so late.
AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship 2017
Senior Champions – Kilkenny
Senior Football "B" Champions – Offaly
Intermediate Champions – Remaining 10 Counties
1. Rathcline (Longford) v Kilanerin or HWH Bunclody (Wexford) 21.10.2017
2. Q-F1 v Kilcock or Raheens (Kildare) 4.11.2017
3. Durrow or Bracknagh (Offaly) v Mullinavat (Kilkenny) 21.10.2017
4. Q-F3 v St Marys, Rochfortbridge or Shandonagh or Tang or Bunbrosna (Westmeath) 4.11.2017
5. Dunlavin or Ballymanus or Hollywood (Wicklow) v Emo (Laois) 21.10.2017
6. Q-F5 v Garda or Ballyboughal or Naomh Fionnbarra or Trinity Gaels (Dublin) 4.11.2017
7. O'Connells or Clan na Gael (Louth) v Grange or Kilbride (Carlow) 21.10.2017
8. Q-F7 v Oldcastle or Curraha or Nobber or St Michael's (Meath) 4.11.2017
Semi-Finals
9. 2 v 4 11.11.2017
10. 6 v 8 11.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 25.11.2017
AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship 2017
Intermediate Champions – Kilkenny & Offaly
Intermediate Runners Up – Longford
Intermediate "A" Champions – Wexford
Junior Champions – Remaining Counties
1. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Ballon (Carlow) 7.10.2017
2. Q-F1 v Man O'War (Dublin) 21.10.2017
3. Laragh (Wicklow) v Kilcavan (Laois) 7.10.2017
4. Q-F3 v Ballynacargy or Multyfarnham (Westmeath) 21.10.2017
5. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Sean Connollys (Longford) 7.10.2017
6. Q-F5 v Ballymore Eustace (Kildare) 21.10.2017
7. Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) v Glen Emmets (Louth) 7.10.2017
8. Q-F7 v Moylagh or Meath Hill (Meath) 21.10.2017
Semi-Finals
9. 2 v 4 4.11.2017
10. 6 v 8 4.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 18.11.2017
UPDATED
AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship 2017
Senior Champions – Kilkenny
Senior Football "B" Champions – Offaly
Intermediate Champions – Remaining 10 Counties
1. Rathcline (Longford) v Kilanerin or HWH Bunclody (Wexford) 21.10.2017
2. Q-F1 v Raheens (Kildare) 4.11.2017
3. Durrow (Offaly) v Mullinavat (Kilkenny) 21.10.2017
4. Q-F3 v St Marys, Rochfortbridge or Shandonagh or Bunbrosna (Westmeath) 4.11.2017
5. Hollywood (Wicklow) v Emo (Laois) 21.10.2017
6. Q-F5 v Garda or Ballyboughal or Naomh Fionnbarra or Trinity Gaels (Dublin) 4.11.2017
7. O'Connells (Louth) v Kilbride (Carlow) 21.10.2017
8. Q-F7 v Curraha or St Michael's (Meath) 4.11.2017
Semi-Finals
9. 2 v 4 11.11.2017
10. 6 v 8 11.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 25.11.2017
AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship 2017
Intermediate Champions – Kilkenny & Offaly
Intermediate Runners Up – Longford
Intermediate "A" Champions – Wexford
Junior Champions – Remaining Counties
1. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Ballon (Carlow) 7.10.2017
2. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Man O'War (Dublin) 21.10.2017
3. Laragh (Wicklow) v Kilcavan (Laois) 7.10.2017
4. Laragh (Wicklow) v Ballynacargy or Multyfarnham (Westmeath) 21.10.2017
5. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Sean Connollys (Longford) 7.10.2017
6. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Ballymore Eustace (Kildare) 21.10.2017
7. Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) v Glen Emmets (Louth) 7.10.2017
8. Glen Emmets (Louth) v Meath Hill (Meath) 21.10.2017
Semi-Finals
9. 2 v 4 4.11.2017
10. 6 v 8 4.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 18.11.2017
UPDATED
No first team made it to the semi final of the IFC in Dublin.
So, a play off between the beaten quarter finalists is taking place. Ballyboughal or Fionnbarra will represent the Dubs after last night's games.
AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship 2017
Senior Champions – Kilkenny
Senior Football "B" Champions – Offaly
Intermediate Champions – Remaining 10 Counties
1. Rathcline (Longford) v Kilanerin or HWH Bunclody (Wexford) 21.10.2017
2. Q-F1 v Raheens (Kildare) 4.11.2017
3. Durrow (Offaly) v Mullinavat (Kilkenny) 21.10.2017
4. Q-F3 v St Marys, Rochfortbridge or Shandonagh or Bunbrosna (Westmeath) 4.11.2017
5. Hollywood (Wicklow) v Emo (Laois) 21.10.2017
6. Q-F5 v Ballyboughal or Naomh Fionnbarra (Dublin) 4.11.2017
7. O'Connells (Louth) v Kilbride (Carlow) 21.10.2017
8. Q-F7 v Curraha or St Michael's (Meath) 4.11.2017
Semi-Finals
9. 2 v 4 11.11.2017
10. 6 v 8 11.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 25.11.2017
AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship 2017
Intermediate Champions – Kilkenny & Offaly
Intermediate Runners Up – Longford
Intermediate "A" Champions – Wexford
Junior Champions – Remaining Counties
1. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Ballon (Carlow) 7.10.2017
2. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Man O'War (Dublin) 21.10.2017
3. Laragh (Wicklow) v Kilcavan (Laois) 7.10.2017
4. Laragh (Wicklow) v Ballynacargy or Multyfarnham (Westmeath) 21.10.2017
5. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Sean Connollys (Longford) 7.10.2017
6. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Ballymore Eustace (Kildare) 21.10.2017
7. Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) v Glen Emmets (Louth) 7.10.2017
8. Glen Emmets (Louth) v Meath Hill (Meath) 21.10.2017
Semi-Finals
9. 2 v 4 4.11.2017
10. 6 v 8 4.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 18.11.2017
UPDATED
AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship 2017
Senior Champions – Kilkenny
Senior Football "B" Champions – Offaly
Intermediate Champions – Remaining 10 Counties
1. Rathcline (Longford) v Kilanerin (Wexford) 21.10.2017
2. Q-F1 v Raheens (Kildare) 4.11.2017
3. Durrow (Offaly) v Mullinavat (Kilkenny) 21.10.2017
4. Q-F3 v St Marys, Rochfortbridge or Shandonagh (Westmeath) 4.11.2017
5. Hollywood (Wicklow) v Emo (Laois) 21.10.2017
6. Q-F5 v Ballyboughal or Naomh Fionnbarra (Dublin) 4.11.2017
7. O'Connells (Louth) v Kilbride (Carlow) 21.10.2017
8. Q-F7 v Curraha or St Michael's (Meath) 4.11.2017
Semi-Finals
9. 2 v 4 11.11.2017
10. 6 v 8 11.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 25.11.2017
AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship 2017
Intermediate Champions – Kilkenny & Offaly
Intermediate Runners Up – Longford
Intermediate "A" Champions – Wexford
Junior Champions – Remaining Counties
1. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Ballon (Carlow) 7.10.2017
2. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Man O'War (Dublin) 21.10.2017
3. Laragh (Wicklow) v Kilcavan (Laois) 7.10.2017
4. Laragh (Wicklow) v Multyfarnham (Westmeath) 21.10.2017
5. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Sean Connollys (Longford) 7.10.2017
6. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Ballymore Eustace (Kildare) 21.10.2017
7. Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) v Glen Emmets (Louth) 7.10.2017
8. Glen Emmets (Louth) v Meath Hill (Meath) 21.10.2017
Semi-Finals
9. 2 v 4 4.11.2017
10. 6 v 8 4.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 18.11.2017
UPDATED
Ballyboughal win Dublin play off in intermediate.
AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship 2017
Senior Champions – Kilkenny
Senior Football "B" Champions – Offaly
Intermediate Champions – Remaining 10 Counties
1. Rathcline (Longford) v Kilanerin (Wexford) 21.10.2017
2. Q-F1 v Raheens (Kildare) 4.11.2017
3. Durrow (Offaly) v Mullinavat (Kilkenny) 21.10.2017
4. Q-F3 v St Marys, Rochfortbridge or Shandonagh (Westmeath) 4.11.2017
5. Hollywood (Wicklow) v Emo (Laois) 21.10.2017
6. Q-F5 v Ballyboughal (Dublin) 4.11.2017
7. O'Connells (Louth) v Kilbride (Carlow) 21.10.2017
8. Q-F7 v Curraha or St Michael's (Meath) 4.11.2017
Semi-Finals
9. 2 v 4 11.11.2017
10. 6 v 8 11.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 25.11.2017
AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship 2017
Intermediate Champions – Kilkenny & Offaly
Intermediate Runners Up – Longford
Intermediate "A" Champions – Wexford
Junior Champions – Remaining Counties
1. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Ballon (Carlow) 7.10.2017
2. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Man O'War (Dublin) 21.10.2017
3. Laragh (Wicklow) v Kilcavan (Laois) 7.10.2017
4. Laragh (Wicklow) v Multyfarnham (Westmeath) 21.10.2017
5. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Sean Connollys (Longford) 7.10.2017
6. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Ballymore Eustace (Kildare) 21.10.2017
7. Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) v Glen Emmets (Louth) 7.10.2017
8. Glen Emmets (Louth) v Meath Hill (Meath) 21.10.2017
Semi-Finals
9. 2 v 4 4.11.2017
10. 6 v 8 4.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 18.11.2017
Best of luck to Multy
great little village
Quote from: SCFC on October 19, 2017, 07:59:31 PM7. O'Connells (Louth) v Kilbride (Carlow) 21.10.2017
turned out to be a feisty affair
QuoteTen players were sent off today in a Leinster club intermediate match between Louth team O'Connells and Kilbride of Carlow.
O'Connells' Paul McKeever was the first to be shown red by referee Noel McKenna and the hosts were down to 13 by half-time when Robert Quigley picked up a second yellow.
Kilbride then picked up an incredible six reds after the break while O'Connells, who went on to win the game by 2-10 to 1-08, lost another two players.
There was no single flashpoint but a string of late tackles and off-the-ball offences that resulted in five straight reds and five double-yellows overall.
A tweet from Kilbride appeared to suggest the club were unhappy with the referee's performance but a spectator at the game told RTÉ Sport the cards all seemed justified.
In soccer, a match is abandoned if one team is reduced to less than seven players but GAA rules only specify that teams must have fielded 15 players by the start of the second half of a game.
McKenna isn't the worse referee out there either so there must have been something in the sending offs.
Leinster club game ends 11-v-9 as referee dishes out 10 red cards
O'Connell's of Louth had 4 red carded, Carlow's Kilbride 6 red cards,
never heard anything like it
What the story of this one,
UPDATED
AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship 2017
Senior Champions – Kilkenny
Senior Football "B" Champions – Offaly
Intermediate Champions – Remaining 10 Counties
1. Rathcline (Longford) v Kilanerin (Wexford) 21.10.2017
2. Kilanerin (Wexford) v Raheens (Kildare) 4.11.2017
3. Durrow (Offaly) v Mullinavat (Kilkenny) 21.10.2017
4. Durrow (Offaly) v St Marys, Rochfortbridge (Westmeath) 4.11.2017
5. Hollywood (Wicklow) v Emo (Laois) 21.10.2017
6. Q-F5 v Ballyboughal (Dublin) 4.11.2017
7. O'Connells (Louth) v Kilbride (Carlow) 21.10.2017
8. O'Connells (Louth) v Curraha (Meath) 4.11.2017
Semi-Finals
9. 2 v 4 11.11.2017
10. 6 v 8 11.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 25.11.2017
AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship 2017
Intermediate Champions – Kilkenny & Offaly
Intermediate Runners Up – Longford
Intermediate "A" Champions – Wexford
Junior Champions – Remaining Counties
1. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Ballon (Carlow) 7.10.2017
2. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Man O'War (Dublin) 21.10.2017
3. Laragh (Wicklow) v Kilcavan (Laois) 7.10.2017
4. Laragh (Wicklow) v Multyfarnham (Westmeath) 21.10.2017
5. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Sean Connollys (Longford) 7.10.2017
6. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Ballymore Eustace (Kildare) 21.10.2017
7. Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) v Glen Emmets (Louth) 7.10.2017
8. Glen Emmets (Louth) v Meath Hill (Meath) 21.10.2017
Semi-Finals
9. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Multyfarnham (Westmeath)
10. 6 v Meath Hill (Meath) 4.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 18.11.2017
UPDATED
AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship 2017
Senior Champions – Kilkenny
Senior Football "B" Champions – Offaly
Intermediate Champions – Remaining 10 Counties
1. Rathcline (Longford) v Kilanerin (Wexford) 21.10.2017
2. Kilanerin (Wexford) v Raheens (Kildare) 4.11.2017
3. Durrow (Offaly) v Mullinavat (Kilkenny) 21.10.2017
4. Durrow (Offaly) v St Marys, Rochfortbridge (Westmeath) 4.11.2017
5. Hollywood (Wicklow) v Emo (Laois) 21.10.2017
6. Emo (Laois) v Ballyboughal (Dublin) 4.11.2017
7. O'Connells (Louth) v Kilbride (Carlow) 21.10.2017
8. O'Connells (Louth) v Curraha (Meath) 4.11.2017
Semi-Finals
9. 2 v 4 11.11.2017
10. 6 v 8 11.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 25.11.2017
AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship 2017
Intermediate Champions – Kilkenny & Offaly
Intermediate Runners Up – Longford
Intermediate "A" Champions – Wexford
Junior Champions – Remaining Counties
1. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Ballon (Carlow) 7.10.2017
2. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Man O'War (Dublin) 21.10.2017
3. Laragh (Wicklow) v Kilcavan (Laois) 7.10.2017
4. Laragh (Wicklow) v Multyfarnham (Westmeath) 21.10.2017
5. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Sean Connollys (Longford) 7.10.2017
6. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Ballymore Eustace (Kildare) 21.10.2017
7. Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) v Glen Emmets (Louth) 7.10.2017
8. Glen Emmets (Louth) v Meath Hill (Meath) 21.10.2017
Semi-Finals
9. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Multyfarnham (Westmeath)
10. Erin Rogers (Offaly) v Meath Hill (Meath) 4.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 18.11.2017
UPDATED
AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship 2017
Senior Champions – Kilkenny
Senior Football "B" Champions – Offaly
Intermediate Champions – Remaining 10 Counties
1. Rathcline (Longford) v Kilanerin (Wexford) 21.10.2017
2. Kilanerin (Wexford) v Raheens (Kildare) 4.11.2017
3. Durrow (Offaly) v Mullinavat (Kilkenny) 21.10.2017
4. Durrow (Offaly) v St Marys, Rochfortbridge (Westmeath) 4.11.2017
5. Hollywood (Wicklow) v Emo (Laois) 21.10.2017
6. Emo (Laois) v Ballyboughal (Dublin) 4.11.2017
7. O'Connells (Louth) v Kilbride (Carlow) 21.10.2017
8. O'Connells (Louth) v Curraha (Meath) 4.11.2017
Semi-Finals
9. 2 v 4 11.11.2017
10. 6 v 8 11.11.2017
FINAL 9 v 10 25.11.2017
AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship 2017
Intermediate Champions – Kilkenny & Offaly
Intermediate Runners Up – Longford
Intermediate "A" Champions – Wexford
Junior Champions – Remaining Counties
1. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Ballon (Carlow) 7.10.2017
2. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Man O'War (Dublin) 21.10.2017
3. Laragh (Wicklow) v Kilcavan (Laois) 7.10.2017
4. Laragh (Wicklow) v Multyfarnham (Westmeath) 21.10.2017
5. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Sean Connollys (Longford) 7.10.2017
6. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Ballymore Eustace (Kildare) 21.10.2017
7. Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) v Glen Emmets (Louth) 7.10.2017
8. Glen Emmets (Louth) v Meath Hill (Meath) 21.10.2017
Semi-Finals
9. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Multyfarnham (Westmeath)
10. Erin Rorers (Offaly) v Meath Hill (Meath) 4.11.2017
FINAL Multyfarnham (Westmeath) v Erin Rorers (Offaly) 18.11.2017
UPDATED
AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship 2017
Senior Champions – Kilkenny
Senior Football "B" Champions – Offaly
Intermediate Champions – Remaining 10 Counties
1. Rathcline (Longford) v Kilanerin (Wexford) 21.10.2017
2. Kilanerin (Wexford) v Raheens (Kildare) 4.11.2017
3. Durrow (Offaly) v Mullinavat (Kilkenny) 21.10.2017
4. Durrow (Offaly) v St Marys, Rochfortbridge (Westmeath) 4.11.2017
5. Hollywood (Wicklow) v Emo (Laois) 21.10.2017
6. Emo (Laois) v Ballyboughal (Dublin) 4.11.2017
7. O'Connells (Louth) v Kilbride (Carlow) 21.10.2017
8. O'Connells (Louth) v Curraha (Meath) 4.11.2017
Semi-Finals
9. Kilanerin (Wexford) v St Mary's, Rochfortbridge (Westmeath) 11.11.2017
10. Ballyboughal (Dublin) v Curraha (Meath) 18.11.2017
FINAL Kilanerin (Wexford) v 10 25.11.2017
AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship 2017
Intermediate Champions – Kilkenny & Offaly
Intermediate Runners Up – Longford
Intermediate "A" Champions – Wexford
Junior Champions – Remaining Counties
1. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Ballon (Carlow) 7.10.2017
2. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Man O'War (Dublin) 21.10.2017
3. Laragh (Wicklow) v Kilcavan (Laois) 7.10.2017
4. Laragh (Wicklow) v Multyfarnham (Westmeath) 21.10.2017
5. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Sean Connollys (Longford) 7.10.2017
6. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Ballymore Eustace (Kildare) 21.10.2017
7. Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) v Glen Emmets (Louth) 7.10.2017
8. Glen Emmets (Louth) v Meath Hill (Meath) 21.10.2017
Semi-Finals
9. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Multyfarnham (Westmeath)
10. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Meath Hill (Meath) 4.11.2017
FINAL. Multyfarnham (Westmeath) v Erin Rovers (Offaly) 18.11.2017
UPDATED
AIB Leinster Club Intermediate Football Championship 2017
Senior Champions – Kilkenny
Senior Football "B" Champions – Offaly
Intermediate Champions – Remaining 10 Counties
1. Rathcline (Longford) v Kilanerin (Wexford) 21.10.2017
2. Kilanerin (Wexford) v Raheens (Kildare) 4.11.2017
3. Durrow (Offaly) v Mullinavat (Kilkenny) 21.10.2017
4. Durrow (Offaly) v St Marys, Rochfortbridge (Westmeath) 4.11.2017
5. Hollywood (Wicklow) v Emo (Laois) 21.10.2017
6. Emo (Laois) v Ballyboughal (Dublin) 4.11.2017
7. O'Connells (Louth) v Kilbride (Carlow) 21.10.2017
8. O'Connells (Louth) v Curraha (Meath) 4.11.2017
Semi-Finals
9. Kilanerin (Wexford) v St Mary's, Rochfortbridge (Westmeath) 11.11.2017
10. Ballyboughal (Dublin) v Curraha (Meath) 18.11.2017
FINAL Kilanerin (Wexford) v Ballyboughal (Dublin) 25.11.2017
Winners; Kilanerin (Wexford)
AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship 2017
Intermediate Champions – Kilkenny & Offaly
Intermediate Runners Up – Longford
Intermediate "A" Champions – Wexford
Junior Champions – Remaining Counties
1. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Ballon (Carlow) 7.10.2017
2. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Man O'War (Dublin) 21.10.2017
3. Laragh (Wicklow) v Kilcavan (Laois) 7.10.2017
4. Laragh (Wicklow) v Multyfarnham (Westmeath) 21.10.2017
5. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Sean Connollys (Longford) 7.10.2017
6. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Ballymore Eustace (Kildare) 21.10.2017
7. Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) v Glen Emmets (Louth) 7.10.2017
8. Glen Emmets (Louth) v Meath Hill (Meath) 21.10.2017
Semi-Finals
9. Crossabeg/Ballymurn (Wexford) v Multyfarnham (Westmeath)
10. Erin Rovers (Offaly) v Meath Hill (Meath) 4.11.2017
FINAL. Multyfarnham (Westmeath) v Erin Rovers (Offaly) 18.11.2017
Winners; Multyfarnham (Westmeath)