usual rules apply with no modifications allowed after 1st game is played
to enter just put in predicion
new players welcome.
1 POINT FOR A CORRECT WIN PREDICTION
2 POINTS FOR A CORRECT DRAW PREDICTION
5 POINTS FOR PLAYER WITH MOST PTS IN THE GAME WEEK DOWN TO 1 PT FOR 5TH PLACE IN THE OVERALL LEAGUE TABLE.
Wednesday 12th June
Ballinderry --- --- Kilrea BDERRY
Moneymore GAC --- --- Ballymaguigan GUIGAN
Thursday 13th June
Greenlough --- --- Slaughtmanus GLOUGH
Friday 14th June 2013
Steelstown --- --- Banagher STOWN
Craigbane --- --- Newbridge BRIDGE
Castledawson --- --- Glen DAWSON
Saturday 15th June 2013
Limavady --- --- Foreglen FGLEN
Ogra Colmcille --- --- Glack OGRA
Ballerin --- --- Drumsurn BALLERIN
Desertmartin --- --- Faughanvale DRAW
Claudy --- --- Lissan CLAUDY
Sean Dolans --- --- Doire Colmcille DOLANS
Doire Trasna --- --- Bellaghy Thirds TRASNA
Drum --- --- Magherafelt Thirds DRUM
Magilligan --- --- Ardmore ARDMORE
Sunday 16th June
Ballinascreen --- --- Swatragh SCREEN
Magherafelt --- --- Bellaghy BELLAGHY
Glenullin --- --- Dungiven GLENULLIN
Lavey --- --- Loup LOUP
Slaughtneil --- --- Coleraine DRAW
Steelstown --- --- Banagher STOWN
Ballinascreen --- --- Swatragh SCREEN
Magherafelt --- --- Bellaghy MFELT
Glenullin --- --- Dungiven DUNGIVEN
Lavey --- --- Loup LOUP
Ballinderry --- --- Kilrea KILREA
Craigbane --- --- Newbridge BRIDGE
Slaughtneil --- --- Coleraine COLERAINE
Saturday 15th June 2013
Limavady --- --- Foreglen FGLEN
Moneymore GAC --- --- Ballymaguigan GUIGAN
Ogra Colmcille --- --- Glack OGRA
Greenlough --- --- Slaughtmanus GLOUGH
Ballerin --- --- Drumsurn BALLERIN
Desertmartin --- --- Faughanvale DMARTIN
Claudy --- --- Lissan CLAUDY
Castledawson --- --- Glen DAWSON
Sean Dolans --- --- Doire Colmcille D.......... D........... D............ D........... DOLANS
Doire Trasna --- --- Bellaghy Thirds TRASNA
Drum --- --- Magherafelt Thirds THIRDS (IF I PREDICT THIS GAME TO BE A VOID AND IT HAPPENS CAN I BE AWARDED 5 POINTS?)
Magilligan --- --- Ardmore MAGILLIGAN
Steelstown --- --- Banagher STOWN
Ballinascreen --- --- Swatragh SCREEN
Magherafelt --- --- Bellaghy BELLAGHY
Glenullin --- --- Dungiven SURS
Lavey --- --- Loup LAVEY
Ballinderry --- --- Kilrea BDERRY
Craigbane --- --- Newbridge CRAIGBANE
Slaughtneil --- --- Coleraine DRAW
Saturday 15th June 2013
Limavady --- --- Foreglen FGLEN
Moneymore GAC --- --- Ballymaguigan GUIGAN
Ogra Colmcille --- --- Glack OGRA
Greenlough --- --- Slaughtmanus GLOUGH
Ballerin --- --- Drumsurn BALLERIN
Desertmartin --- --- Faughanvale D'martin
Claudy --- --- Lissan CLAUDY
Castledawson --- --- Glen DAWSON
Sean Dolans --- --- Doire Colmcille DOLANS
Doire Trasna --- --- Bellaghy Thirds TRASNA
Drum --- --- Magherafelt Thirds MFELT
Magilligan --- --- Ardmore magilligan
Wednesday 12th June
Ballinderry --- --- Kilrea BDERRY
Moneymore GAC --- --- Ballymaguigan GUIGAN
Thursday 13th June
Greenlough --- --- Slaughtmanus S.MANUS
Friday 14th June 2013
Steelstown --- --- Banagher DRAW
Craigbane --- --- Newbridge C.BANE
Castledawson --- --- Glen GLEN
Saturday 15th June 2013
Limavady --- --- Foreglen FGLEN
Ogra Colmcille --- --- Glack GLACK
Ballerin --- --- Drumsurn BALLERIN
Desertmartin --- --- Faughanvale VALE
Claudy --- --- Lissan CLAUDY
Sean Dolans --- --- Doire Colmcille DOLANS
Doire Trasna --- --- Bellaghy Thirds TRASNA
Drum --- --- Magherafelt Thirds M.FELT
Magilligan --- --- Ardmore ARDMORE
Sunday 16th June
Ballinascreen --- --- Swatragh SCREEN
Magherafelt --- --- Bellaghy M.FELT
Glenullin --- --- Dungiven DUNGIVEN
Lavey --- --- Loup LAVEY
Slaughtneil --- --- Coleraine COLERAINE
Steelstown --- --- Banagher banagher
Ballinascreen --- --- Swatragh SCREEN
Magherafelt --- --- Bellaghy m'felt
Glenullin --- --- Dungiven dungiven
Lavey --- --- Loup LAVEY
Ballinderry --- --- Kilrea BDERRY
Craigbane --- --- Newbridge BRIDGE
Slaughtneil --- --- Coleraine COLERAINE
Saturday 15th June 2013
Limavady --- --- Foreglen FGLEN
Moneymore GAC --- --- Ballymaguigan GUIGAN
Ogra Colmcille --- --- Glack OGRA
Greenlough --- --- Slaughtmanus GLOUGH
Ballerin --- --- Drumsurn BALLERIN
Desertmartin --- --- Faughanvale F'VALE
Claudy --- --- Lissan CLAUDY
Castledawson --- --- Glen GLEN
Sean Dolans --- --- Doire Colmcille DOLANS
Doire Trasna --- --- Bellaghy Thirds TRASNA
Drum --- --- Magherafelt Thirds DRUM
Magilligan --- --- Ardmore magilligan
Wednesday 12th June
Ballinderry --- --- Kilrea Ballinderry
Moneymore GAC --- --- Ballymaguigan Ballymaguigan
Thursday 13th June
Greenlough --- --- Slaughtmanus Greenlough
Friday 14th June 2013
Steelstown --- --- Banagher Banagher
Craigbane --- --- Newbridge Newbridge
Castledawson --- --- Glen Glen
Saturday 15th June 2013
Limavady --- --- Foreglen Foreglen
Ogra Colmcille --- --- Glack Ogra Colmcille
Ballerin --- --- Drumsurn Drumsurn
Desertmartin --- --- Faughanvale Faughanvale
Claudy --- --- Lissan Claudy
Sean Dolans --- --- Doire Colmcille Sean Dolans
Doire Trasna --- --- Bellaghy Thirds Doire Trasna
Drum --- --- Magherafelt Thirds Magherafelt Thirds
Magilligan --- --- Ardmore Ardmore
Sunday 16th June
Ballinascreen --- --- Swatragh Ballinascreen
Magherafelt --- --- Bellaghy Magherafelt
Glenullin --- --- Dungiven Dungiven
Lavey --- --- Loup Lavey
Slaughtneil --- --- Coleraine Coleraine
Wednesday 12th June
Ballinderry --- --- Kilrea Draw
Moneymore GAC --- --- Ballymaguigan Ballymaguigan
Thursday 13th June
Greenlough --- --- Slaughtmanus Draw
Friday 14th June 2013
Steelstown --- --- Banagher Steelstown
Craigbane --- --- Newbridge Craigbane
Castledawson --- --- Glen Dawson
Saturday 15th June 2013
Limavady --- --- Foreglen Foreglen
Ogra Colmcille --- --- Glack Glack
Ballerin --- --- Drumsurn Ballerin
Desertmartin --- --- Faughanvale Faughanvale
Claudy --- --- Lissan Lissan
Sean Dolans --- --- Doire Colmcille Sean Dolans
Doire Trasna --- --- Bellaghy Thirds Doire Trasna
Drum --- --- Magherafelt Thirds Magherafelt Thirds
Magilligan --- --- Ardmore Magilligan
Sunday 16th June
Ballinascreen --- --- Swatragh Ballinascreen
Magherafelt --- --- Bellaghy Magherafelt
Glenullin --- --- Dungiven Dungiven
Lavey --- --- Loup Lavey
Slaughtneil --- --- Coleraine Coleraine
Wednesday 12th June
Ballinderry --- --- Kilrea BDERRY
Moneymore GAC --- --- Ballymaguigan GUIGAN
Thursday 13th June
Greenlough --- --- Slaughtmanus GLOUGH
Friday 14th June 2013
Steelstown --- --- Banagher STOWN
Craigbane --- --- Newbridge BRIDGE
Castledawson --- --- Glen DRAW
Saturday 15th June 2013
Limavady --- --- Foreglen FGLEN
Ogra Colmcille --- --- Glack OGRA
Ballerin --- --- Drumsurn BALLERIN
Desertmartin --- --- Faughanvale D'MARTIN
Claudy --- --- Lissan CLAUDY
Sean Dolans --- --- Doire Colmcille DOLANS
Doire Trasna --- --- Bellaghy Thirds TRASNA
Drum --- --- Magherafelt Thirds DRUM
Magilligan --- --- Ardmore ARDMORE
Sunday 16th June
Ballinascreen --- --- Swatragh SCREEN
Magherafelt --- --- Bellaghy M'FELT
Glenullin --- --- Dungiven DUNGIVEN
Lavey --- --- Loup LAVEY
Slaughtneil --- --- Coleraine COLERAINE
Wednesday 12th June
Ballinderry --- --- Kilrea BDERRY
Moneymore GAC --- --- Ballymaguigan GUIGAN
Thursday 13th June
Greenlough --- --- Slaughtmanus GLOUGH
Friday 14th June 2013
Steelstown --- --- Banagher Banagher
Craigbane --- --- Newbridge Cbane
Castledawson --- --- Glen Glen
Saturday 15th June 2013
Limavady --- --- Foreglen FGLEN
Ogra Colmcille --- --- Glack OGRA
Ballerin --- --- Drumsurn BALLERIN
Desertmartin --- --- Faughanvale Dmartin
Claudy --- --- Lissan CLAUDY
Sean Dolans --- --- Doire Colmcille DOLANS
Doire Trasna --- --- Bellaghy Thirds TRASNA
Drum --- --- Magherafelt Thirds Thirds
Magilligan --- --- Ardmore ARDMORE
Sunday 16th June
Ballinascreen --- --- Swatragh SCREEN
Magherafelt --- --- Bellaghy Mfelt
Glenullin --- --- Dungiven Dungiven
Lavey --- --- Loup LOUP
Slaughtneil --- --- Coleraine Coleraine
Ballinderry --- --- Kilrea kilrea
Moneymore GAC --- --- Ballymaguigan GUIGAN
Thursday 13th June
Greenlough --- --- Slaughtmanus GLOUGH
Friday 14th June 2013
Steelstown --- --- Banagher banagher
Craigbane --- --- Newbridge BRIDGE
Castledawson --- --- Glen DAWSON
Saturday 15th June 2013
Limavady --- --- Foreglen FGLEN
Ogra Colmcille --- --- Glack OGRA
Ballerin --- --- Drumsurn BALLERIN
Desertmartin --- --- Faughanvale D'martin
Claudy --- --- Lissan CLAUDY
Sean Dolans --- --- Doire Colmcille DOLANS
Doire Trasna --- --- Bellaghy Thirds TRASNA
Drum --- --- Magherafelt Thirds DRUM
Magilligan --- --- Ardmore magilligan
Sunday 16th June
Ballinascreen --- --- Swatragh SCREEN
Magherafelt --- --- Bellaghy m'felt
Glenullin --- --- Dungiven dungiven
Lavey --- --- Loup draw
Slaughtneil --- --- Coleraine DRAW
[/quote]
Wednesday 12th June
Ballinderry --- --- Kilrea TO HELL WITH MIDWEEK GAMES
Moneymore GAC --- --- Ballymaguigan 1 POINT GIVEN TO EVERYBODY ELSE
Thursday 13th June
Greenlough --- --- Slaughtmanus GLOUGH
Friday 14th June 2013
Steelstown --- --- Banagher BANAGHER
Craigbane --- --- Newbridge BRIDGE
Castledawson --- --- Glen DAWSON
Saturday 15th June 2013
Limavady --- --- Foreglen FGLEN
Ogra Colmcille --- --- Glack DRAW
Ballerin --- --- Drumsurn BALLERIN
Desertmartin --- --- Faughanvale D'MARTIN
Claudy --- --- Lissan CLAUDY
Sean Dolans --- --- Doire Colmcille DOLANS
Doire Trasna --- --- Bellaghy Thirds TRASNA
Drum --- --- Magherafelt Thirds M'FELT
Magilligan --- --- Ardmore MAGILLIGAN
Sunday 16th June
Ballinascreen --- --- Swatragh SCREEN
Magherafelt --- --- Bellaghy M'FELT
Glenullin --- --- Dungiven DRAW
Lavey --- --- Loup LOUP
Slaughtneil --- --- Coleraine S'NEIL
Thursday 13th June
Greenlough --- --- Slaughtmanus DRAW
Friday 14th June 2013
Steelstown --- --- Banagher STEELSTOWN
Craigbane --- --- Newbridge CRAIGBANE
Castledawson --- --- Glen CASTLEDAWSON
Saturday 15th June 2013
Limavady --- --- Foreglen FOREGLEN
Ogra Colmcille --- --- Glack OGRA COLMCILLE
Ballerin --- --- Drumsurn BALLERIN
Desertmartin --- --- Faughanvale DESERTAMARTIN
Claudy --- --- Lissan CLAUDY
Sean Dolans --- --- Doire Colmcille DOLANS
Doire Trasna --- --- Bellaghy Thirds DOIRE TRASNA
Drum --- --- Magherafelt Thirds MAGHERAFELT 3RDS
Magilligan --- --- Ardmore MAGILLIGAN
Sunday 16th June
Ballinascreen --- --- Swatragh BALLINASCREEN
Magherafelt --- --- Bellaghy MAGHERAFELT
Glenullin --- --- Dungiven DUNGIVEN
Lavey --- --- Loup LOUP
Slaughtneil --- --- Coleraine SLAUGHTNEIL
Friday 14th June 2013
Steelstown --- --- Banagher DRAW
Craigbane --- --- Newbridge BRIDGE
Castledawson --- --- Glen DAWSON
Saturday 15th June 2013
Limavady --- --- Foreglen FGLEN
Ogra Colmcille --- --- Glack OGRA
Ballerin --- --- Drumsurn BALLERIN
Desertmartin --- --- Faughanvale D'MARTIN
Claudy --- --- Lissan CLAUDY
Sean Dolans --- --- Doire Colmcille DOLANS
Doire Trasna --- --- Bellaghy Thirds TRASNA
Drum --- --- Magherafelt Thirds DRUM
Magilligan --- --- Ardmore ARDMORE
Sunday 16th June
Ballinascreen --- --- Swatragh SCREEN
Magherafelt --- --- Bellaghy BELLAGHY
Glenullin --- --- Dungiven DUNGIVEN
Lavey --- --- Loup LOUP
Slaughtneil --- --- Coleraine DRAW
Well sbw do I get the extra points for that excellent prediction??
its not void tickle as it was only postponed due to waterlogged pitch, so ye can feck off
Well done to Shanty Gael who got 15 correct prediction points this week and extends his lead at the top of the table with 5 points , Newcomer Red and Black got 13 and gets 4 points this week with Benchwarmer and Ticklemister on 12 correct and both get 3 points (sorry tickle you get nothing like everyone else for the postponed match in Drum ;)) and then we had Waterboy and Braveheart on 11 correct and they get 1 point this week.