Down to the last 4 in each grade in the quest for club glory for the parish
Senior Football Club Championship Semi Finals (4th January)
Corofin (Galway) -v- Nemo Rangers (Cork)
Ballyboden St. Enda's (Dublin) -v- Kilcoo (Down)
Senior Hurling Club Championship Semi Finals (5th January)
Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny) -v- Slaughtneil (Derry)
St. Thomas (Galway) -v- Borris-Ileigh (Tipperary)
Intermediate Football Club Championship Semi Finals (11th or 12th January)
Oughterard (Galway) -v- Templenoe (Kerry)
Mattock Rangers (Louth) -v- Magheracloone (Monaghan)
Intermediate Hurling Club Championship Semi Finals (4th or 5th January)
Toureen (Mayo) -v- Fr. O'Neills (Cork)
Tullaroan (Kilkenny) -v- Naomh Eanna (Antrim)
Junior Football Club Championship Semi Finals (11th or 12th January)
Kilmaine (Mayo) -v- Na Gaeil (Kerry)
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Wexford) -v- Blackhill (Monaghan)
Junior Hurling Club Championship Semi Finals (4th or 5th January)
Michael Breathnach (Galway) -v- Russell Rovers (Cork)
Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) -v- Eoghan Rua (Derry)
The number of clubs representing their respective counties
Galway 4; Cork 3; Kilkenny 3; Derry 2; Monaghan 2; Mayo 2; Kerry 2; Antrim 1; Dublin 1; Down 1; Louth 1; Wexford 1; Tipperary 1;
Senior Football Club Championship Semi Finals (4th January)
Corofin (Galway) -v- Nemo Rangers (Cork)
Ballyboden St. Enda's (Dublin) -v- Kilcoo (Down)
Senior Hurling Club Championship Semi Finals (5th January)
Ballyhale Shamrocks (Kilkenny) -v- Slaughtneil (Derry)
St. Thomas (Galway) -v- Borris-Ileigh (Tipperary)
Intermediate Football Club Championship Semi Finals (11th or 12th January)
Oughterard (Galway) -v- Templenoe (Kerry)
Mattock Rangers (Louth) -v- Magheracloone (Monaghan)
Intermediate Hurling Club Championship Semi Finals (4th or 5th January)
Toureen (Mayo) -v- Fr. O'Neills (Cork)
Tullaroan (Kilkenny) -v- Naomh Eanna (Antrim)
Junior Football Club Championship Semi Finals (11th or 12th January)
Kilmaine (Mayo) -v- Na Gaeil (Kerry)
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown (Wexford) -v- Blackhill (Monaghan)
Junior Hurling Club Championship Semi Finals (4th or 5th January)
Michael Breathnach (Galway) -v- Russell Rovers (Cork)
Conahy Shamrocks (Kilkenny) -v- Eoghan Rua (Derry)
The number of clubs representing their respective counties
Galway 4; Cork 3; Kilkenny 3; Derry 2; Monaghan 2; Mayo 2; Kerry 2; Antrim 1; Dublin 1; Down 1; Louth 1; Wexford 1; Tipperary 1;